30 Penbrook Court, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 30 Penbrook Court, Shrewsbury |
| Zip code | 07702 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Shrewsbury Borough |
| Block | 69 |
| Lot | 13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Penbrook Court, Shrewsbury
| Sale date | 08/13/1999 |
| Sale price | $395,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $17,483 |
Lot & Building Information for 30 Penbrook Court, Shrewsbury
| Building sqft | 3,778 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.035 |
| Year built | 1987 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 30 Penbrook Court, Shrewsbury
- • Improvements for 30 Penbrook Court, Shrewsbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 30 Penbrook Court, Shrewsbury
30 Penbrook Court, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702 was built in 1987 and has a total of 3,778 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 30 Penbrook Court, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,133,800, the tax amount paid for 30 Penbrook Court, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702 is $17,483.
When was 30 Penbrook Court, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702 last sold and what was the last sale price?30 Penbrook Court, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702 was last sold in 08/13/1999 for $395,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 30 Penbrook Court, Shrewsbury
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Penbrook Court, Shrewsbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/13/1999 | $395,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 30 Penbrook Court, Shrewsbury
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 30 Penbrook Court, Shrewsbury
Access detailed property tax data for 30 Penbrook Court, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $17,483 |
| Market value | $1,133,800 |
Assessment History for 30 Penbrook Court, Shrewsbury
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Penbrook Court, Shrewsbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,133,800 | $1,133,800 | 1.542 | $17,483 | -8.92% |
| 2024 | $1,047,800 | $1,047,800 | 1.832 | $19,196 | +0.13% |
| 2023 | $1,017,600 | $1,017,600 | 1.884 | $19,172 | +8.38% |
| 2022 | $906,700 | $906,700 | 1.951 | $17,690 | +1.12% |
| 2021 | $824,800 | $824,800 | 2.121 | $17,494 | -0.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Penbrook Court, Shrewsbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Penbrook Court, Shrewsbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shrewsbury Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-8 | 462 | 0.91 |
| Markham Place Elementary School | 9 | Public | 5-8 | 360 | 0.96 |
| Creative Learning Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 73 | 0.96 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Voyagers' Community School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 55 | 1.20 |
| Voyager's Community School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 75 | 1.20 |
| Harbor School | NR | Private | 85 | 1.25 |