7 Ripley Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information
7 Ripley Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Ripley Lane, Belmar |
| Zip code | 07719 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Lake Como Borough |
| Block | 19 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Ripley Lane, Belmar
| Sale date | 03/12/2021 |
| Sale price | $1,177,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,842 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Ripley Lane, Belmar
| Building sqft | 2,354 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.191 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7 Ripley Lane, Belmar
- • Improvements for 7 Ripley Lane, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Ripley Lane, Belmar
7 Ripley Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,354 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Ripley Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,507,800, the tax amount paid for 7 Ripley Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719 is $21,667.
When was 7 Ripley Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Ripley Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719 was last sold in 03/12/2021 for $1,177,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Ripley Lane, Belmar
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Ripley Lane, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Ripley Lane, Belmar
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Ripley Lane, Belmar
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Ripley Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,842 |
| Market value | $1,507,800 |
Assessment History for 7 Ripley Lane, Belmar
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Ripley Lane, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,361,500 | $1,361,500 | 1.117 | $15,208 | +7.71% |
| 2023 | $1,232,000 | $1,232,000 | 1.146 | $14,119 | +5.43% |
| 2022 | $1,112,300 | $1,112,300 | 1.204 | $13,392 | +17.48% |
| 2021 | $787,800 | $787,800 | 1.447 | $11,399 | +1.47% |
| 2020 | $787,800 | $787,800 | 1.426 | $11,234 | +9.94% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Ripley Lane, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Ripley Lane, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Belmar Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 165 | 0.56 |
| Belmar Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-8 | 394 | 0.62 |
| Monmouth Montesori Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 120 | 0.67 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monmouth Montessori Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 45 | 0.67 |
| H W Mountz Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 152 | 0.86 |
| St Rose Grammar School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 318 | 0.95 |
| Spring Lake Heights Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-8 | 307 | 1.22 |