Monmouth County  »  07719  »  North Blvd  »  528 North Blvd

528 North Boulevard, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

528 North Boulevard, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

528 North Boulevard, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 528 North Boulevard, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Lake Como Borough
Block 20
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 528 North Boulevard, Belmar

Sale date 03/26/2014
Sale price $686,550
Arm's length
Property tax $27,231

Lot & Building Information for 528 North Boulevard, Belmar

Building sqft 1,830
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.211
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence Zone (AARZ)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 528 North Boulevard, Belmar

• • Improvements for 528 North Boulevard, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 528 North Boulevard, Belmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 528 North Boulevard, Belmar, NJ 07719?

528 North Boulevard, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,830 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 528 North Boulevard, Belmar, NJ 07719 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,895,000, the tax amount paid for 528 North Boulevard, Belmar, NJ 07719 is $27,231.

When was 528 North Boulevard, Belmar, NJ 07719 last sold and what was the last sale price?

528 North Boulevard, Belmar, NJ 07719 was last sold in 03/26/2014 for $686,550.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 528 North Boulevard, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 528 North Boulevard, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/26/2014 $686,550

Title Documents for 528 North Boulevard, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/26/2014 - D
04/07/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 528 North Boulevard, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 528 North Boulevard, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,231
Market value $1,895,000

Assessment History for 528 North Boulevard, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 528 North Boulevard, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,895,000 $1,895,000 1.437 $27,231 +33.45%
2024 $1,826,800 $1,826,800 1.117 $20,405 +62.85%
2023 $1,093,400 $1,093,400 1.146 $12,530 +5.26%
2022 $988,700 $988,700 1.204 $11,904 -3.62%
2021 $853,600 $853,600 1.447 $12,352 +1.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 528 North Boulevard, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 528 North Boulevard, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Belmar Elementary School 5 Public K-5 165 0.58
Monmouth Montesori Academy NR Private PK-K 120 0.62
Monmouth Montesori Academy NR Private PK-K 120 0.62
Monmouth Montessori Academy NR Private PK, K-8 45 0.62
Monmouth Montessori Academy NR Private PK, K-8 45 0.62

Nearest middle schools

Monmouth Montessori Academy NR Private PK, K-8 45 0.62
Belmar Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 394 0.67
H W Mountz Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 152 0.80
St Rose Grammar School NR Private PK-8 318 1.01
Spring Lake Heights Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 307 1.17

Nearest high schools

Academy Charter High School 1 Charter 9-12 180 0.26