Monmouth County  »  07762  »  Sussex Ave  »  519 Sussex Ave

519 Sussex Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

519 Sussex Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 519 Sussex Avenue, Spring Lake
Zip code 07762
County Monmouth
Municipality Spring Lake Borough
Block 48
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 519 Sussex Avenue, Spring Lake

Property tax $8,658

Lot & Building Information for 519 Sussex Avenue, Spring Lake

Building sqft 7,330
Building class Store
Acreage 0.344
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 519 Sussex Avenue, Spring Lake

• • Improvements for 519 Sussex Avenue, Spring Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 519 Sussex Avenue, Spring Lake

How many square feet does 519 Sussex Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 519 Sussex Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 has a total of 7,330 square feet.

What is the market value of 519 Sussex Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762?

The current market value is $1,894,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 519 Sussex Avenue, Spring Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 519 Sussex Avenue, Spring Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 519 Sussex Avenue, Spring Lake

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 519 Sussex Avenue, Spring Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 519 Sussex Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,658
Market value $1,894,600

Assessment History for 519 Sussex Avenue, Spring Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 519 Sussex Avenue, Spring Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,894,600 $1,894,600 .457 $8,658 +4.49%
2024 $1,694,600 $1,694,600 .489 $8,287 +9.53%
2023 $1,504,100 $1,504,100 .503 $7,566 +0.05%
2022 $1,462,600 $1,462,600 .517 $7,562 -0.42%
2021 $1,265,600 $1,265,600 .6 $7,594 -2.91%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,262
Median age 55.9
Average household income $186,511
Family households 54.7%
Occupied housing units 4,066
Owner occupied units 67.4%
Average number of people per household 2.01
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $860,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,033,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 519 Sussex Avenue, Spring Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 519 Sussex Avenue, Spring Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 519 Sussex Avenue, Spring Lake

Here are the neighbors for 519 Sussex Avenue, Spring Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
510 Essex Ave, Spring Lake 1,280 10/31/2008 $100
404 Essex Ave, Spring Lake 3,565 08/01/2017 $1,599,900
412 Essex Ave, Spring Lake 4,007 12/04/2008 $1,556,350
504 Essex Ave, Spring Lake 3,218 09/30/2009 $775,000
410 Essex Ave, Spring Lake 1,869 05/31/2024 $1,200,000
521 Sussex Ave, Spring Lake
514 Essex Ave, Spring Lake 1,766 08/06/2015 $600,000
501 Mercer Ave, Spring Lake 3,516 02/13/2020 $1