Monmouth County  »  07762  »  Jersey Ave  »  104 Jersey Ave

104 Jersey Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

104 Jersey Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 104 Jersey Avenue, Spring Lake
Zip code 07762
County Monmouth
Municipality Spring Lake Borough
Block 79
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Jersey Avenue, Spring Lake

Sale date 12/21/2022
Sale price $5,305,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,064

Lot & Building Information for 104 Jersey Avenue, Spring Lake

Building sqft 6,083
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 2022

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential 15,000 Sq. Ft. Per Dwelli (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 104 Jersey Avenue, Spring Lake

• • Improvements for 104 Jersey Avenue, Spring Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 104 Jersey Avenue, Spring Lake

How many sq. ft. does 104 Jersey Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 104 Jersey Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 has a total of 6,083 square feet and a current price per square foot of $872.

What is the year built & the current market value of 104 Jersey Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762?

104 Jersey Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 was built in 2022 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,512,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 104 Jersey Avenue, Spring Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Jersey Avenue, Spring Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2022 $5,305,000
10/19/2022 $1
11/12/2021 $1,300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 104 Jersey Avenue, Spring Lake with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 104 Jersey Avenue, Spring Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/27/2022 - D
01/05/2023 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2053
12/21/2022 - D
12/21/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/19/2022 - D
12/21/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/12/2021 - D
11/30/2021 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2051
11/12/2021 - D
11/30/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/02/2021 - D
09/16/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/20/2019 - D
01/10/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/20/2019 - D
01/10/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
12/01/2018 - D
02/06/2019 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2023
12/01/2018 - D
02/06/2019 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2023
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 104 Jersey Avenue, Spring Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 104 Jersey Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,064
Market value $4,512,000

Assessment History for 104 Jersey Avenue, Spring Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Jersey Avenue, Spring Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,261,300 $5,261,300 .489 $25,728 +9.21%
2023 $4,683,500 $4,683,500 .503 $23,558 +7.72%
2022 $4,230,200 $4,230,200 .517 $21,870 +3.97%
2021 $3,505,800 $3,505,800 .6 $21,035 -2.91%
2020 $3,505,800 $3,505,800 .618 $21,666 +6.85%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 Jersey Avenue, Spring Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 Jersey Avenue, Spring Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

H W Mountz Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 152 0.42
H W Mountz Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 152 0.42
Spring Lake Heights Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 307 0.66
Saint Catharine School NR Private PK, K-8 389 0.72

Nearest middle schools

H W Mountz Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 152 0.42
Saint Catharine School NR Private PK, K-8 389 0.72
St. Catharine School NR Private K-8 0 0.72
Monmouth Montessori Academy NR Private PK, K-8 45 0.77

Nearest high schools

Academy Charter High School 1 Charter 9-12 180 1.26
St Rose High School NR Private 9-12 411 1.98