Monmouth County  »  07762  »  3rd Ave  »  1308 3rd Ave

1308 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 Property Information

1308 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1308 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1308 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake
Zip code 07762
County Monmouth
Municipality Spring Lake Borough
Block 80
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 1308 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake

Sale date 05/27/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $6,294

Lot & Building Information for 1308 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake

Building sqft 5,958
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.172
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1308 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake

• • Improvements for 1308 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1308 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake

How many square feet does 1308 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 have?

This Store-Other (739) located at 1308 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 has a total of 5,958 square feet.

What is the market value of 1308 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762?

The current market value is $1,377,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1308 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1308 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/2023 $1
11/19/2001 $162,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1308 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1308 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/27/2023 - D
06/14/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/19/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1308 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 1308 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,294
Market value $1,377,300

Assessment History for 1308 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1308 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,377,300 $1,377,300 .457 $6,294 +4.88%
2024 $1,227,300 $1,227,300 .489 $6,001 +7.93%
2023 $1,105,500 $1,105,500 .503 $5,561 +0.54%
2022 $1,069,800 $1,069,800 .517 $5,531 -4.99%
2021 $970,200 $970,200 .6 $5,821 -2.91%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,262
Median age 55.9
Average household income $186,511
Family households 54.7%
Occupied housing units 4,066
Owner occupied units 67.4%
Average number of people per household 2.01
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $860,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,033,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1308 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1308 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1308 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake

Here are the neighbors for 1308 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1304 3rd Ave, Spring Lake 4,040 06/03/2005 $766,667
110 Jersey Ave, Spring Lake 4,973 02/17/2000 $1,555,000
208 Jersey Ave, Spring Lake 4,353 07/11/2018 $1
1312 3rd Ave, Spring Lake 4,057 02/03/2023 $2,475,000
214 Jersey Ave, Spring Lake 1,356
212 Jersey Ave, Spring Lake 3,738
210 Jersey Ave, Spring Lake 3,368
1309 3rd Ave, Spring Lake 5,007 01/28/2000 $650,000