Monmouth County  »  07762  »  Warren Ave  »  600 Warren Ave

600 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

600 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 600 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake
Zip code 07762
County Monmouth
Municipality Spring Lake Heights Bor
Block 53
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 600 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake

Sale date 04/11/2017
Sale price $1,450,000
Property tax $19,539

Lot & Building Information for 600 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake

Building sqft 7,469
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.287
Year built 1988

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 600 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake

• • Improvements for 600 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 600 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake

How many sq. ft. does 600 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 600 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 has a total of 7,469 square feet and a current price per square foot of $194.

What is the year built & the current market value of 600 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762?

600 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,855,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 600 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 600 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2017 $1,450,000
11/02/1998 $905,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 600 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 600 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/11/2017 - D
05/25/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/02/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 600 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 600 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,539
Market value $1,855,600

Assessment History for 600 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 600 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,807,200 $1,807,200 1.053 $19,030 -2.99%
2023 $1,751,400 $1,751,400 1.12 $19,616 -7.34%
2022 $1,688,100 $1,688,100 1.254 $21,169 +0.16%
2021 $1,565,500 $1,565,500 1.35 $21,134 -0.59%
2020 $1,565,500 $1,565,500 1.358 $21,259 +1.54%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,205
Median age 55
Average household income $168,781
Family households 53.7%
Occupied housing units 4,034
Owner occupied units 65.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $730,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,209,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 600 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 600 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 600 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake

Here are the neighbors for 600 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2421 Kipling Ave, Spring Lake 2,156 11/14/2009 $1
1010 Highway 71, Spring Lake 4,648 02/18/2020 $1,040,000
8 Warren CT, Spring Lake 1,693 06/09/2025 $1
7 Warren CT, Spring Lake 1,693 11/23/1999 $257,000
605 Passaic Ave, Spring Lake 2,391 09/10/2018 $515,000
611 Passaic Ave, Spring Lake 2,571 08/27/2025 $1
607 Passaic, Spring Lake 1,053 10/05/2006 $150,000
1110 Highway 71, Spring Lake 35,431 09/11/2025 $500
1 Warren CT, Spring Lake 1,713 09/12/2023 $10
2427 Kipling Ave, Spring Lake 1,934 12/23/2021 $1
601 Passaic Ave, Spring Lake 1,769 08/16/2016 $460,000
6 Warren CT, Spring Lake 1,693 07/02/2008 $536,000
3 Warren CT, Spring Lake 1,693 01/10/2018 $518,000
550-562 Warren Ave, Spring Lake 44,197
4 Warren CT, Spring Lake 1,693 02/15/2024 $1
2 Warren CT, Spring Lake 1,693 02/15/2019 $543,000