Monmouth County  »  07762  »  Warren Ave  »  550-562 Warren Ave

550-562 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

550-562 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 550-562 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake
Zip code 07762
County Monmouth
Municipality Spring Lake Heights Bor
Block 53.01
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 550-562 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake

Property tax $82,484

Lot & Building Information for 550-562 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake

Building sqft 44,197
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 2.71
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 550-562 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake

• • Improvements for 550-562 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 550-562 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 550-562 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762?

550-562 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 was built in 1950 and has a total of 44,197 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 550-562 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,833,200, the tax amount paid for 550-562 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 is $80,211.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 550-562 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 550-562 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 550-562 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/07/2019 - D
11/14/2019 - R
Mortgage
11/07/2019 - D
11/14/2019 - R
Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 550-562 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 550-562 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $82,484
Market value $7,833,200

Assessment History for 550-562 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 550-562 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $7,737,400 $7,737,400 1.053 $81,475 -3.05%
2023 $7,503,300 $7,503,300 1.12 $84,037 -8.37%
2022 $7,313,300 $7,313,300 1.254 $91,709 -2.09%
2021 $6,938,000 $6,938,000 1.35 $93,663 -0.59%
2020 $6,938,000 $6,938,000 1.358 $94,218 +2.21%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,205
Median age 55
Average household income $168,781
Family households 53.7%
Occupied housing units 4,034
Owner occupied units 65.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $730,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,209,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 550-562 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 550-562 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 550-562 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake

Here are the neighbors for 550-562 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1714 Highway 71, Spring Lake 1,512 09/18/2015 $290,001
1010 Highway 71, Spring Lake 4,648 02/18/2020 $1,040,000
8 Warren CT, Spring Lake 1,693 06/09/2025 $1
7 Warren CT, Spring Lake 1,693 11/23/1999 $257,000
1704 Highway 71, Spring Lake 2,342 05/06/2011 $1
611 Passaic Ave, Spring Lake 2,571 08/27/2025 $1
605 Passaic Ave, Spring Lake 2,391 09/10/2018 $515,000
1110 Highway 71, Spring Lake 35,431 09/11/2025 $500
1706 Highway 71, Spring Lake 1,380 12/05/2007 $50,000
1716 Highway 71, Spring Lake 1,381 02/22/2007 $1
607 Passaic, Spring Lake 1,053 10/05/2006 $150,000
601 Passaic Ave, Spring Lake 1,769 08/16/2016 $460,000
6 Warren CT, Spring Lake 1,693 07/02/2008 $536,000
1708 Highway 71, Spring Lake 1,624 12/06/2016 $1
1712 Highway 71, Spring Lake 1,585 03/01/2019 $425,000