Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Springdale Ave  »  17 Springdale Ave

17 Springdale Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Springdale Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Springdale Avenue, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Tinton Falls Borough
Block 6.01
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Springdale Avenue, Eatontown

Sale date 08/23/2025
Sale price $440,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,625

Lot & Building Information for 17 Springdale Avenue, Eatontown

Building sqft 2,272
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 3 1/2 Ac (R-3.5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 17 Springdale Avenue, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 17 Springdale Avenue, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Springdale Avenue, Eatontown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17 Springdale Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

17 Springdale Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1940 and has a total of 2,272 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17 Springdale Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $662,000, the tax amount paid for 17 Springdale Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724 is $9,175.

When was 17 Springdale Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

17 Springdale Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was last sold in 08/23/2025 for $440,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Springdale Avenue, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Springdale Avenue, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/23/2025 $440,000

Title Documents for 17 Springdale Avenue, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/28/2025 - D
09/17/2025 - R
Mortgage
08/23/2025 - D
09/17/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/06/2017 - D
12/04/2017 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2047
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 Springdale Avenue, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Springdale Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,242
Current property tax $9,625
Market value $662,000

Assessment History for 17 Springdale Avenue, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Springdale Avenue, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $614,800 $614,800 1.396 $8,583 +3.41%
2023 $560,800 $560,800 1.48 $8,300 -1.82%
2022 $527,700 $527,700 1.602 $8,454 -1.25%
2021 $457,800 $457,800 1.87 $8,561 -3.46%
2020 $457,800 $457,800 1.937 $8,868 +5.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Springdale Avenue, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Springdale Avenue, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Red Bank Primary School 4 Public PK, K-3 591 0.53
Red Bank Primary School 4 Public PK, K-3 591 0.53
Goddard School for Early Childhood Development NR Private PK-K 45 0.58
Swimming River Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 454 0.76

Nearest middle schools

Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 0.21
The Atlantic School NR Private 8-12 0 0.89
Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 1.02
Shrewsbury Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 462 1.12
St James Elementary School NR Private PK-8 375 1.17

Nearest high schools

Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 0.21
The Atlantic School NR Private 8-12 0 0.89