Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Newman Springs Rd  »  185 Newman Springs Rd

185 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

185 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 185 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Tinton Falls Borough
Block 6.02
Lot 8.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 185 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown

Sale date 01/11/2011
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,796

Lot & Building Information for 185 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown

Building sqft 3,232
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.516
Year built 1986

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 185 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 185 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 185 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown

How many sq. ft. does 185 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 185 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 has a total of 3,232 square feet and a current price per square foot of $232.

What is the year built & the current market value of 185 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

185 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,164,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 185 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 185 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2011 $750,000

Title Documents for 185 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/11/2011 - D
01/25/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 185 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 185 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,144
Current property tax $16,796
Market value $1,164,800

Assessment History for 185 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 185 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,164,800 $1,164,800 1.386 $16,144 -0.12%
2024 $1,157,800 $1,157,800 1.396 $16,163 -3.12%
2023 $1,127,200 $1,127,200 1.48 $16,683 -2.14%
2022 $1,064,100 $1,064,100 1.602 $17,047 -3.78%
2021 $947,400 $947,400 1.87 $17,716 -3.46%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,016
Median age 47.6
Average household income $142,501
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 9,853
Owner occupied units 71.8%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $542,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $475,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 185 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 185 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 185 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 185 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Pica Pl, Eatontown 2,030 06/30/1993 $95,000
62 Springdale Ave, Eatontown 1,616 06/22/2015 $273,000
65 Springdale Ave, Eatontown 1,540 04/01/2022 $185,000
17 Springdale Ave, Eatontown 2,272 08/23/2025 $440,000
41 Hance Ave, Eatontown 1,005 09/26/1989 $90,000
227 Newman Springs Rd, Eatontown 2,978 03/12/2020 $725,000
22 Springdale Ave, Eatontown 1,715 06/07/2010 $1
61 Springdale Ave, Eatontown 1,316 02/11/2020 $1