Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Gilbert St N  »  55 Gilbert St N

55 Gilbert St N, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

55 Gilbert St N, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

55 Gilbert St N, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 55 Gilbert St N, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Tinton Falls Borough
Block 18.01
Lot 7.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 55 Gilbert St N, Eatontown

Sale date 12/13/2007
Sale price $4,350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $103,236

Lot & Building Information for 55 Gilbert St N, Eatontown

Building sqft 54,356
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 3.678
Year built 1984

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 55 Gilbert St N, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 55 Gilbert St N, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 55 Gilbert St N, Eatontown

How many sq. ft. does 55 Gilbert St N, Eatontown, NJ 07724 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 55 Gilbert St N, Eatontown, NJ 07724 has a total of 54,356 square feet and a current price per square foot of $80.

What is the year built & the current market value of 55 Gilbert St N, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

55 Gilbert St N, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,159,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 55 Gilbert St N, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55 Gilbert St N, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2007 $4,350,000
04/10/2006 $4,750,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 55 Gilbert St N, Eatontown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 55 Gilbert St N, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/27/2025 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
06/24/2025 - D
06/27/2025 - R
Mortgage
12/13/2007 - D
12/28/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/10/2006 - D
04/17/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 55 Gilbert St N, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 55 Gilbert St N, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $99,227
Current property tax $103,236
Market value $7,159,200

Assessment History for 55 Gilbert St N, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55 Gilbert St N, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,159,200 $7,159,200 1.386 $99,227 -0.38%
2024 $7,135,000 $7,135,000 1.396 $99,605 -15.16%
2023 $7,932,200 $7,932,200 1.48 $117,397 -2.04%
2022 $7,480,400 $7,480,400 1.602 $119,836 +13.14%
2021 $5,664,300 $5,664,300 1.87 $105,922 -3.46%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,016
Median age 47.6
Average household income $142,501
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 9,853
Owner occupied units 71.8%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $542,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $475,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 55 Gilbert St N, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55 Gilbert St N, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 55 Gilbert St N, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 55 Gilbert St N, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 Gilbert St S, Red Bank 9,382 01/13/2021 $1,062,500
711 Sycamore Ave, Eatontown 2,223 10/10/2013 $420,000
45 Gilbert St S, Red Bank 9,000 10/25/2012 $1
688 Shrewsbury Ave, Red Bank 18,293 08/15/2017 $1
46 Gilbert St S, Eatontown 6,690 08/14/2025 $10
21 Gilbert St N, Red Bank 15,480 10/20/2003 $525,000
43 Gilbert St N, Red Bank 12,540 04/30/2025 $1,000
702 Shrewsbury Ave, Red Bank 13,939 05/14/2021 $1
656 Shrewsbury Ave, Red Bank 20,000