Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Shrewsbury Ave  »  700 Shrewsbury Ave

700 Shrewsbury Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

700 Shrewsbury Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 700 Shrewsbury Avenue, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Tinton Falls Borough
Block 18.02
Lot 1.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 700 Shrewsbury Avenue, Eatontown

Sale date 02/12/2026
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $112,280

Lot & Building Information for 700 Shrewsbury Avenue, Eatontown

Building sqft 23,500
Building class Auto Sales Lot (031)
Acreage 4.83
Year built 1971

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 700 Shrewsbury Avenue, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 700 Shrewsbury Avenue, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 700 Shrewsbury Avenue, Eatontown

How many square feet does 700 Shrewsbury Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724 have?

This Auto Sales Lot (031) located at 700 Shrewsbury Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724 has a total of 23,500 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 700 Shrewsbury Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

700 Shrewsbury Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,786,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 700 Shrewsbury Avenue, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 700 Shrewsbury Avenue, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/12/2026 $1
09/05/2023 $60
09/30/2009 $2,700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 700 Shrewsbury Avenue, Eatontown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 700 Shrewsbury Avenue, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/12/2026 - D
02/17/2026 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/05/2023 - D
10/27/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/30/2009 - D
10/05/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/12/2007 - D
06/01/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/16/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 700 Shrewsbury Avenue, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 700 Shrewsbury Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $107,920
Current property tax $112,280
Market value $7,786,400

Assessment History for 700 Shrewsbury Avenue, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 700 Shrewsbury Avenue, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,786,400 $7,786,400 1.386 $107,920 +2.13%
2024 $7,569,600 $7,569,600 1.396 $105,672 +2.03%
2023 $6,998,000 $6,998,000 1.48 $103,570 +0.50%
2022 $6,433,100 $6,433,100 1.602 $103,058 -2.82%
2021 $5,671,300 $5,671,300 1.87 $106,053 -3.46%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,016
Median age 47.6
Average household income $142,501
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 9,853
Owner occupied units 71.8%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $542,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $475,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 700 Shrewsbury Avenue, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 700 Shrewsbury Avenue, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 700 Shrewsbury Avenue, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 700 Shrewsbury Avenue, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 Gilbert St S, Red Bank 9,382 01/13/2021 $1,062,500
711 Sycamore Ave, Eatontown 2,223 10/10/2013 $420,000
55 Gilbert St N, Eatontown 54,356 12/13/2007 $4,350,000
45 Gilbert St S, Red Bank 9,000 10/25/2012 $1
688 Shrewsbury Ave, Red Bank 18,293 08/15/2017 $1
46 Gilbert St S, Eatontown 6,690 08/14/2025 $10
21 Gilbert St N, Red Bank 15,480 10/20/2003 $525,000
43 Gilbert St N, Red Bank 12,540 04/30/2025 $1,000