Monmouth County  »  1 Hamilton Rd

1 Hamilton Road, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 Property Information

1 Hamilton Road, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Hamilton Road, Asbury Park, NJ 07712
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Hamilton Road, Asbury Park
Zip code 07712
County Monmouth
Municipality Tinton Falls Borough
Block 107
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Hamilton Road, Asbury Park

Sale date 10/01/2024
Sale price $3,170,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,044

Lot & Building Information for 1 Hamilton Road, Asbury Park

Building sqft 8,154
Building class Asphalt/Cement Plant (040)
Acreage 2.64
Year built 1960
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Hamilton Road, Asbury Park

• • Improvements for 1 Hamilton Road, Asbury Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Hamilton Road, Asbury Park

How many sq. ft. does 1 Hamilton Road, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Asphalt/Cement Plant (040) located at 1 Hamilton Road, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 has a total of 8,154 square feet and a current price per square foot of $388.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Hamilton Road, Asbury Park, NJ 07712?

1 Hamilton Road, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,531,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Hamilton Road, Asbury Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Hamilton Road, Asbury Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2024 $3,170,000

Title Documents for 1 Hamilton Road, Asbury Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/01/2024 - D
10/23/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Hamilton Road, Asbury Park

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Hamilton Road, Asbury Park, NJ 07712. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $21,385
Current property tax $22,044
Market value $1,531,900

Assessment History for 1 Hamilton Road, Asbury Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Hamilton Road, Asbury Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,421,800 $1,421,800 1.396 $19,848 -5.20%
2023 $1,414,600 $1,414,600 1.48 $20,936 -5.19%
2022 $1,378,400 $1,378,400 1.602 $22,082 -5.05%
2021 $1,243,700 $1,243,700 1.87 $23,257 -3.46%
2020 $1,243,700 $1,243,700 1.937 $24,090 -0.03%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 39,597
Median age 41
Average household income $133,930
Family households 54.1%
Occupied housing units 17,810
Owner occupied units 47.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $581,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $571,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Hamilton Road, Asbury Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Hamilton Road, Asbury Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Hamilton Road, Asbury Park

Here are the neighbors for 1 Hamilton Road, Asbury Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1870 Wayside Rd, Eatontown 4,029 03/25/2016 $1
15 Drift Rd, Eatontown 2,058 10/22/1999 $160,000
55 Drift Rd, Eatontown 1,284
9 Bowles Ln, Eatontown 3,764 01/08/2016 $100
1 Blueberry Ln, Eatontown 2,378 08/07/2006 $685,000
2 Blueberry Ln, Eatontown 3,689 11/16/2009 $1
1860 Wayside Rd, Eatontown 2,450 09/07/2004 $341,000
11 Bowles Ln, Eatontown
9 Blueberry Ln, Eatontown 2,550 07/03/2012 $538,750
5 Blueberry Ln, Eatontown 2,384 10/31/1991 $213,038
6 Blueberry Ln, Eatontown 2,348 01/26/2024 $999,999
150 Hamilton Rd, Eatontown 956 08/10/1988 $100,000
10 Blueberry Ln, Eatontown 2,262 06/06/1991 $230,000
148 Hamilton Rd, Eatontown 1,568 12/30/2016 $376,000
13 Blueberry Ln, Eatontown 2,514 12/17/1993 $260,000
1 Bowles Ln, Eatontown 2,376 09/11/1991 $1
45 Drift Rd, Eatontown 1,440