Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Drift Rd  »  15 Drift Rd

15 Drift Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

15 Drift Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Drift Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Drift Road, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Tinton Falls Borough
Block 109.02
Lot 3.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Drift Road, Eatontown

Sale date 10/22/1999
Sale price $160,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,274

Lot & Building Information for 15 Drift Road, Eatontown

Building sqft 2,058
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.59
Year built 1968

Bike Score

Zoning district Industrial/Office Park (IOP)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Drift Road, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 15 Drift Road, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Drift Road, Eatontown

How many sq. ft. does 15 Drift Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 15 Drift Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 has a total of 2,058 square feet and a current price per square foot of $77.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15 Drift Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

15 Drift Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $299,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Drift Road, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Drift Road, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/1999 $160,000

Title Documents for 15 Drift Road, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/22/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Drift Road, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Drift Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,146
Current property tax $4,274
Market value $299,100

Assessment History for 15 Drift Road, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Drift Road, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $299,100 $299,100 1.386 $4,146 +5.23%
2024 $282,200 $282,200 1.396 $3,940 +12.93%
2023 $235,700 $235,700 1.48 $3,488 +3.94%
2022 $209,500 $209,500 1.602 $3,356 -2.09%
2021 $183,300 $183,300 1.87 $3,428 -3.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Drift Road, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Drift Road, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Developmental Learning NR Public PK, K-12 55 0.88
Developmental Learning NR Public PK, K-12 55 0.88
Hawkswood School NR Private PK-K 134 1.40
Hawkswood School NR Private PK-K 134 1.40
Woodmere Elementary School 4 Public PK, 2-4 314 1.70

Nearest middle schools

Regional Achievement Academy NR Public 6-12 6 0.88
Developmental Learning NR Public PK, K-12 55 0.88
Tinton Falls Middle School 5 Public 6-8 450 1.59
Memorial Middle School 5 Public 7-8 176 1.71
New Jersey Virtual School NR Public 6-12 2 1.78

Nearest high schools

Regional Achievement Academy NR Public 6-12 6 0.88