Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Pine St  »  40 Pine St

40 Pine Street, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

40 Pine Street, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

40 Pine Street, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 40 Pine Street, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Tinton Falls Borough
Block 123
Lot 62.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 40 Pine Street, Neptune

Sale date 08/20/2004
Sale price $1
Current property tax $76,102

Lot & Building Information for 40 Pine Street, Neptune

Building sqft 32,872
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 8.04
Year built 1972

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 40 Pine Street, Neptune

• • Improvements for 40 Pine Street, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 40 Pine Street, Neptune

How many square feet does 40 Pine Street, Neptune, NJ 07753 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 40 Pine Street, Neptune, NJ 07753 has a total of 32,872 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 40 Pine Street, Neptune, NJ 07753?

40 Pine Street, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,288,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 40 Pine Street, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40 Pine Street, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2004 $1

Title Documents for 40 Pine Street, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/20/2004 - D
10/01/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 40 Pine Street, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 40 Pine Street, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $73,827
Current property tax $76,102
Market value $5,288,500

Assessment History for 40 Pine Street, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40 Pine Street, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,251,400 $5,251,400 1.396 $73,310 -1.55%
2023 $5,031,500 $5,031,500 1.48 $74,466 -5.84%
2022 $4,936,700 $4,936,700 1.602 $79,086 -11.20%
2021 $4,762,400 $4,762,400 1.87 $89,057 -3.46%
2020 $4,762,400 $4,762,400 1.937 $92,248 +0.05%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 37,208
Median age 43
Average household income $117,528
Family households 57.0%
Occupied housing units 15,810
Owner occupied units 69.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $399,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $376,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 40 Pine Street, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 40 Pine Street, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 40 Pine Street, Neptune

Here are the neighbors for 40 Pine Street, Neptune.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 Silvercrest Dr, Asbury Park
9 Silvercrest Dr, Asbury Park 2,040 01/11/2019 $1
37 Silvercrest Dr, Asbury Park 2,578 10/21/1998 $239,990
57 Silvercrest Dr, Asbury Park 2,552 10/02/1998 $220,000
13 White Birch CT, Asbury Park 2,558 11/16/1998 $266,000
1 Silvercrest Dr, Asbury Park 2,439 12/30/1991 $229,900
2 Lakeview Dr, Neptune 3,122 10/21/2009 $475,000
5 White Birch CT, Asbury Park 2,900 08/09/2002 $425,000
9 White Birch CT, Asbury Park 2,924 07/04/2008 $522,845