Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Santa Rosa Ln  »  2 Santa Rosa Ln

2 Santa Rosa Lane, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

2 Santa Rosa Lane, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Santa Rosa Lane, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Santa Rosa Lane, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Tinton Falls Borough
Block 129.15
Lot 33.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Santa Rosa Lane, Neptune

Sale date 01/19/2022
Sale price $385,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,277

Lot & Building Information for 2 Santa Rosa Lane, Neptune

Building sqft 1,676
Building class Residential (2)
Year built 2014

Other Property Data for 2 Santa Rosa Lane, Neptune

• • Improvements for 2 Santa Rosa Lane, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Santa Rosa Lane, Neptune

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Santa Rosa Lane, Neptune, NJ 07753?

2 Santa Rosa Lane, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 2014 and has a total of 1,676 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Santa Rosa Lane, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $505,700, the tax amount paid for 2 Santa Rosa Lane, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $7,009.

When was 2 Santa Rosa Lane, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Santa Rosa Lane, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 01/19/2022 for $385,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Santa Rosa Lane, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Santa Rosa Lane, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/19/2022 $385,000
03/06/2014 $322,610
12/29/2006 $351,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Santa Rosa Lane, Neptune with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Santa Rosa Lane, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/19/2022 - D
01/25/2022 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2052
01/19/2022 - D
01/25/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/06/2014 - D
03/12/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/29/2006 - D
01/18/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/15/2006 - D
01/03/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/28/2005 - D
01/10/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/23/2005 - D
01/31/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/22/2005 - D
01/11/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/16/2005 - D
01/04/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/14/2005 - D
12/21/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Santa Rosa Lane, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Santa Rosa Lane, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,060
Current property tax $7,277
Market value $505,700

Assessment History for 2 Santa Rosa Lane, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Santa Rosa Lane, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $484,600 $484,600 1.396 $6,765 +7.73%
2023 $424,300 $424,300 1.48 $6,280 +4.06%
2022 $376,700 $376,700 1.602 $6,035 -9.73%
2021 $357,500 $357,500 1.87 $6,685 -3.46%
2020 $357,500 $357,500 1.937 $6,925 +9.96%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Santa Rosa Lane, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 2 Santa Rosa Lane, Neptune

Here are the neighbors for 2 Santa Rosa Lane, Neptune.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
605 Wardell Rd, Neptune 2,530 11/23/1992 $38,609
56 Maywood Run, Neptune 1,521 10/18/2004 $264,000
61 San Anita Dr, Neptune 1,676 07/16/2018 $325,000
3291 Shafto Rd, Neptune 3,040 03/02/1990
615 Wardell Rd, Neptune 12/12/2005 $70,000
36 Maywood Run, Neptune 1,521 12/29/2006 $342,000
52 Maywood Run, Neptune 1,521 05/13/2022 $10
48 Maywood Run, Neptune 1,676 09/13/2012 $255,000
2955 A Shafto Rd, Neptune
587 Wardell Rd, Neptune 1,464
40 Maywood Run, Neptune 1,521 10/30/2023 $450,000
57 San Anita Dr, Neptune 1,521 08/05/2022 $450,000
635 Wardell Rd, Neptune 1,802
32 Maywood Run, Neptune 1,676 09/16/2016 $261,000
60 Maywood Run, Neptune 1,676 07/30/2007 $341,000
6000 Asbury Ave, Neptune 134,075
597 Wardell Rd, Neptune 1,560 03/10/1993
44 Maywood Run, Neptune 1,676 01/29/2019 $338,000