Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Asbury Ave  »  6000 Asbury Ave

6000 Asbury Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

6000 Asbury Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6000 Asbury Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6000 Asbury Avenue, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Tinton Falls Borough
Block 131
Lot 19.01
Neighborhood Cooks Mills

Sales & Tax Overview for 6000 Asbury Avenue, Neptune

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 6000 Asbury Avenue, Neptune

Building sqft 134,075
Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 339.89
Year built 1997

Bike Score

Zoning district Manufacturing (MFG)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6000 Asbury Avenue, Neptune

• • Improvements for 6000 Asbury Avenue, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6000 Asbury Avenue, Neptune

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6000 Asbury Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753?

6000 Asbury Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1997 and has a total of 134,075 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6000 Asbury Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $74,242,100, the tax amount paid for 6000 Asbury Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $1,028,995.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6000 Asbury Avenue, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6000 Asbury Avenue, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6000 Asbury Avenue, Neptune

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 6000 Asbury Avenue, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 6000 Asbury Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $1,028,996
Current property tax $0
Market value $74,242,100

Assessment History for 6000 Asbury Avenue, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6000 Asbury Avenue, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $74,242,100 $74,242,100 1.386 $1,028,996 +8.91%
2024 $67,680,300 $67,680,300 1.396 $944,817 +2.43%
2023 $62,326,900 $62,326,900 1.48 $922,438 -0.12%
2022 $57,652,300 $57,652,300 1.602 $923,590 -9.79%
2021 $54,746,900 $54,746,900 1.87 $1,023,767 -3.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6000 Asbury Avenue, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, D, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6000 Asbury Avenue, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Collingwood Park SDA School NR Private PK, K-4, 6-8 0 1.52
Collingwood Park SDA School NR Private PK, K-4, 6-8 0 1.52
Holy Innocents Elementary School NR Private PK-8 145 1.96
Holy Innocents Elementary School NR Private PK-8 145 1.96
Corporate Toddlers NR Private PK-K 96 1.96

Nearest middle schools

Collingwood Park SDA School NR Private PK, K-4, 6-8 0 1.52
Holy Innocents Elementary School NR Private PK-8 145 1.96
Childrens Center of Monmouth County NR Private PK-12 205 1.96
New Jersey Virtual School NR Public 6-12 2 2.29
Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 2.34

Nearest high schools

New Jersey Virtual School NR Public 6-12 2 2.29