6 Almar Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
6 Almar Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Almar Avenue, Neptune |
| Zip code | 07753 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Tinton Falls Borough |
| Block | 137.02 |
| Lot | 6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Almar Avenue, Neptune
| Sale date | 01/21/1999 |
| Sale price | $170,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,311 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Almar Avenue, Neptune
| Building sqft | 1,274 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.588 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Almar Avenue, Neptune
- • Improvements for 6 Almar Avenue, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Almar Avenue, Neptune
6 Almar Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,274 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Almar Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $581,600, the tax amount paid for 6 Almar Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $8,060.
When was 6 Almar Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Almar Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 01/21/1999 for $170,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Almar Avenue, Neptune
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Almar Avenue, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/21/1999 | $170,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Almar Avenue, Neptune
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Almar Avenue, Neptune
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Almar Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $8,061 |
| Current property tax | $8,311 |
| Market value | $581,600 |
Assessment History for 6 Almar Avenue, Neptune
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Almar Avenue, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $581,600 | $581,600 | 1.386 | $8,061 | -1.01% |
| 2024 | $583,300 | $583,300 | 1.396 | $8,143 | +6.19% |
| 2023 | $518,100 | $518,100 | 1.48 | $7,668 | +8.32% |
| 2022 | $441,900 | $441,900 | 1.602 | $7,079 | -3.62% |
| 2021 | $392,800 | $392,800 | 1.87 | $7,345 | -3.46% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Almar Avenue, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Almar Avenue, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Collingwood Park SDA School | NR | Private | PK, K-4, 6-8 | 0 | 0.66 |
| Little Tots Pre-School | NR | Private | PK-K | 100 | 0.86 |
| Holy Innocents Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 145 | 0.86 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Childrens Center of Monmouth County | NR | Private | PK-12 | 205 | 0.86 |
| Woodcliff Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 46 | 1.05 |