Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Almar Ave  »  3 Almar Ave

3 Almar Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

3 Almar Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Almar Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Almar Avenue, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Tinton Falls Borough
Block 137.03
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Almar Avenue, Neptune

Sale date 04/12/2019
Sale price $420,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,909

Lot & Building Information for 3 Almar Avenue, Neptune

Building sqft 1,430
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.518
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 1 1/2 Ac (R-1.5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Almar Avenue, Neptune

• • Improvements for 3 Almar Avenue, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Almar Avenue, Neptune

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Almar Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753?

3 Almar Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,430 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Almar Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $619,100, the tax amount paid for 3 Almar Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $8,580.

When was 3 Almar Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Almar Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 04/12/2019 for $420,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Almar Avenue, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Almar Avenue, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/12/2019 $420,000
06/18/2009 $346,000
02/24/2009 $340,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Almar Avenue, Neptune with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Almar Avenue, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/10/2020 - D
01/05/2021 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2051
04/12/2019 - D
05/07/2019 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2049
04/12/2019 - D
05/07/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/18/2009 - D
09/18/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/24/2009 - D
09/18/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/10/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Almar Avenue, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Almar Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,643
Current property tax $8,909
Market value $619,100

Assessment History for 3 Almar Avenue, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Almar Avenue, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $606,300 $606,300 1.396 $8,464 -0.00%
2023 $571,900 $571,900 1.48 $8,464 +3.56%
2022 $510,200 $510,200 1.602 $8,173 +0.94%
2021 $433,000 $433,000 1.87 $8,097 -3.46%
2020 $433,000 $433,000 1.937 $8,387 +4.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Almar Avenue, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Almar Avenue, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Collingwood Park SDA School NR Private PK, K-4, 6-8 0 0.70
Collingwood Park SDA School NR Private PK, K-4, 6-8 0 0.70
Holy Innocents Elementary School NR Private PK-8 145 0.82
Holy Innocents Elementary School NR Private PK-8 145 0.82
Little Tots Pre-School NR Private PK-K 100 0.82

Nearest middle schools

Collingwood Park SDA School NR Private PK, K-4, 6-8 0 0.70
Holy Innocents Elementary School NR Private PK-8 145 0.82
Childrens Center of Monmouth County NR Private PK-12 205 0.82
Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 1.08
College Achieve Greater Asbury Park Charter School 4 Charter K-9 554 1.48

Nearest high schools