3 Quaker Hill Road, Allentown, NJ 08501 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Quaker Hill Road, Allentown |
| Zip code | 08501 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Upper Freehold Township |
| Block | 42 |
| Lot | 36 |
| Neighborhood | Kirbys Mills |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Quaker Hill Road, Allentown
| Sale date | 12/20/1993 |
| Sale price | $249,950 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,380 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Quaker Hill Road, Allentown
| Building sqft | 3,138 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.97 |
| Year built | 1988 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Quaker Hill Road, Allentown
- • Improvements for 3 Quaker Hill Road, Allentown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Quaker Hill Road, Allentown
3 Quaker Hill Road, Allentown, NJ 08501 was built in 1988 and has a total of 3,138 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Quaker Hill Road, Allentown, NJ 08501 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $724,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Quaker Hill Road, Allentown, NJ 08501 is $13,379.
When was 3 Quaker Hill Road, Allentown, NJ 08501 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Quaker Hill Road, Allentown, NJ 08501 was last sold in 12/20/1993 for $249,950.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Quaker Hill Road, Allentown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Quaker Hill Road, Allentown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/1993 | $249,950 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3 Quaker Hill Road, Allentown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Quaker Hill Road, Allentown
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Quaker Hill Road, Allentown, NJ 08501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,380 |
| Market value | $724,000 |
Assessment History for 3 Quaker Hill Road, Allentown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Quaker Hill Road, Allentown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $724,000 | $724,000 | 1.848 | $13,380 | -10.81% |
| 2024 | $695,800 | $695,800 | 2.156 | $15,001 | +0.26% |
| 2023 | $673,700 | $673,700 | 2.221 | $14,963 | +6.68% |
| 2022 | $617,600 | $617,600 | 2.271 | $14,026 | +6.65% |
| 2021 | $542,300 | $542,300 | 2.425 | $13,151 | +0.46% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Quaker Hill Road, Allentown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Quaker Hill Road, Allentown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newell Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 547 | 1.77 |
| School Time | NR | Private | PK-K | 65 | 2.58 |
| School Time | NR | Private | PK-K | 65 | 2.58 |
| Stone Bridge Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 447 | 2.76 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Jersey United Christian Academy | NR | Private | 6-12 | 56 | 3.53 |
| Meadow View Junior Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-9 | 58 | 4.76 |
| Albert C Wagner Correctional Facility | NR | Public | 0 | 5.37 | |
| New Egypt Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 261 | 5.44 |