3 Huntington Court, Allentown, NJ 08501 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Huntington Court, Allentown |
| Zip code | 08501 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Upper Freehold Township |
| Block | 42 |
| Lot | 38 |
| Neighborhood | Kirbys Mills |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Huntington Court, Allentown
| Sale date | 06/02/2022 |
| Sale price | $715,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $17,349 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Huntington Court, Allentown
| Building sqft | 3,727 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.69 |
| Year built | 1989 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Huntington Court, Allentown
- • Improvements for 3 Huntington Court, Allentown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Huntington Court, Allentown
3 Huntington Court, Allentown, NJ 08501 was built in 1989 and has a total of 3,727 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Huntington Court, Allentown, NJ 08501 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $938,800, the tax amount paid for 3 Huntington Court, Allentown, NJ 08501 is $17,349.
When was 3 Huntington Court, Allentown, NJ 08501 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Huntington Court, Allentown, NJ 08501 was last sold in 06/02/2022 for $715,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Huntington Court, Allentown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Huntington Court, Allentown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 3 Huntington Court, Allentown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Huntington Court, Allentown
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Huntington Court, Allentown, NJ 08501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $17,349 |
| Market value | $938,800 |
Assessment History for 3 Huntington Court, Allentown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Huntington Court, Allentown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $938,800 | $938,800 | 1.848 | $17,349 | +0.77% |
| 2024 | $798,500 | $798,500 | 2.156 | $17,216 | +0.33% |
| 2023 | $772,600 | $772,600 | 2.221 | $17,159 | +6.18% |
| 2022 | $711,600 | $711,600 | 2.271 | $16,160 | +1.40% |
| 2021 | $657,200 | $657,200 | 2.425 | $15,937 | +0.46% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Huntington Court, Allentown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Huntington Court, Allentown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newell Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 547 | 1.80 |
| School Time | NR | Private | PK-K | 65 | 2.60 |
| School Time | NR | Private | PK-K | 65 | 2.60 |
| Stone Bridge Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 447 | 2.78 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Jersey United Christian Academy | NR | Private | 6-12 | 56 | 3.50 |
| Meadow View Junior Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-9 | 58 | 4.73 |
| Albert C Wagner Correctional Facility | NR | Public | 0 | 5.36 | |
| New Egypt Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 261 | 5.40 |