Monmouth County  »  07719  »  Old Mill Rd  »  1906 Old Mill Rd

1906 Old Mill Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

1906 Old Mill Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1906 Old Mill Road, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1906 Old Mill Road, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 72
Lot 25

Sales & Tax Overview for 1906 Old Mill Road, Belmar

Sale date 01/15/2025
Sale price $810,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,281

Lot & Building Information for 1906 Old Mill Road, Belmar

Building sqft 1,864
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1906 Old Mill Road, Belmar

• • Improvements for 1906 Old Mill Road, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1906 Old Mill Road, Belmar

How many sq. ft. does 1906 Old Mill Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 1906 Old Mill Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 has a total of 1,864 square feet and a current price per square foot of $434.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1906 Old Mill Road, Belmar, NJ 07719?

1906 Old Mill Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $638,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1906 Old Mill Road, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1906 Old Mill Road, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/15/2025 $810,000
08/27/2014 $549,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1906 Old Mill Road, Belmar with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1906 Old Mill Road, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/28/2025 - R
01/15/2025 - D
01/17/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/27/2014 - D
09/03/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1906 Old Mill Road, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 1906 Old Mill Road, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,572
Current property tax $14,281
Market value $638,100

Assessment History for 1906 Old Mill Road, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1906 Old Mill Road, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $638,100 $638,100 2.127 $13,572 +4.62%
2024 $638,100 $638,100 2.033 $12,973 +2.47%
2023 $638,100 $638,100 1.984 $12,660 +1.64%
2022 $638,100 $638,100 1.952 $12,456 +0.51%
2021 $638,100 $638,100 1.942 $12,392 +1.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,138
Median age 48.1
Average household income $163,350
Family households 62.3%
Occupied housing units 9,411
Owner occupied units 73.4%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $725,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $657,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1906 Old Mill Road, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1906 Old Mill Road, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1906 Old Mill Road, Belmar

Here are the neighbors for 1906 Old Mill Road, Belmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1900 Old Mill Rd, Belmar 972 04/19/2017 $260,000
1832 Highway 35, Belmar 1,248 06/20/2024 $585,000
1818 Highway 35, Belmar 13,500
1245 18th Ave, Belmar 6,384 12/26/2019 $895,000
2609 Kipling Ave, Spring Lake 3,768 07/01/2004 $185,000
1235 18th Ave, Belmar 7,598
1830 Highway 35, Belmar 06/23/2023 $1,410,828
1820 Highway 35, Belmar 12/29/1994
1080 Rear Hawthorne PKW, Belmar 04/25/1996
2607 Kipling Ave, Spring Lake 3,382 09/24/2010 $580,000