Monmouth County  »  07719  »  18th Ave  »  1245 18th Ave

1245 18th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

1245 18th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1245 18th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1245 18th Avenue, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 72
Lot 38

Sales & Tax Overview for 1245 18th Avenue, Belmar

Sale date 12/26/2019
Sale price $895,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,443

Lot & Building Information for 1245 18th Avenue, Belmar

Building sqft 6,384
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.516
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1245 18th Avenue, Belmar

• • Improvements for 1245 18th Avenue, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1245 18th Avenue, Belmar

How many sq. ft. does 1245 18th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 1245 18th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 has a total of 6,384 square feet and a current price per square foot of $140.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1245 18th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719?

1245 18th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,270,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1245 18th Avenue, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1245 18th Avenue, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/26/2019 $895,000

Title Documents for 1245 18th Avenue, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/26/2019 - D
02/10/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1245 18th Avenue, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 1245 18th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $27,032
Current property tax $28,443
Market value $1,270,900

Assessment History for 1245 18th Avenue, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1245 18th Avenue, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,270,900 $1,270,900 2.127 $27,032 +4.62%
2024 $1,270,900 $1,270,900 2.033 $25,837 +2.47%
2023 $1,270,900 $1,270,900 1.984 $25,215 +1.64%
2022 $1,270,900 $1,270,900 1.952 $24,808 +70.87%
2021 $747,600 $747,600 1.942 $14,518 +1.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,138
Median age 48.1
Average household income $163,350
Family households 62.3%
Occupied housing units 9,411
Owner occupied units 73.4%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $725,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $657,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1245 18th Avenue, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1245 18th Avenue, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1245 18th Avenue, Belmar

Here are the neighbors for 1245 18th Avenue, Belmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1813 S N St, Belmar 709 12/04/2024 $575,000
1818 Highway 35, Belmar 13,500
1832 Highway 35, Belmar 1,248 06/20/2024 $585,000
1900 Old Mill Rd, Belmar 972 04/19/2017 $260,000
1805 S N St, Belmar 1,120 12/04/2018 $1
1820 Highway 35, Belmar 12/29/1994
1830 Highway 35, Belmar 06/23/2023 $1,410,828
1811 S N St, Belmar 1,803 05/25/2025 $850,000
1906 Old Mill Rd, Belmar 1,864 01/15/2025 $810,000