Monmouth County  »  07719  »  Allaire Rd  »  1407 Allaire Rd

1407 Allaire Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

1407 Allaire Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1407 Allaire Road, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1407 Allaire Road, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 155
Lot 1
Neighborhood Osbornes Mills

Sales & Tax Overview for 1407 Allaire Road, Belmar

Sale date 05/14/2014
Sale price $2,350,592
Arm's length
Current property tax $47,278

Lot & Building Information for 1407 Allaire Road, Belmar

Building sqft 2,836
Building class Restaurant-Fast Food (641)
Acreage 1.2
Year built 1992

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1407 Allaire Road, Belmar

• • Improvements for 1407 Allaire Road, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1407 Allaire Road, Belmar

How many sq. ft. does 1407 Allaire Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant-Fast Food (641) located at 1407 Allaire Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 has a total of 2,836 square feet and a current price per square foot of $828.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1407 Allaire Road, Belmar, NJ 07719?

1407 Allaire Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,207,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1407 Allaire Road, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1407 Allaire Road, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/2014 $2,350,592
12/19/2007 $700,000
01/29/2003 $364,604
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1407 Allaire Road, Belmar with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1407 Allaire Road, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/14/2014 - D
05/16/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/19/2007 - D
12/31/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/29/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1407 Allaire Road, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 1407 Allaire Road, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $44,872
Current property tax $47,278
Market value $2,207,200

Assessment History for 1407 Allaire Road, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1407 Allaire Road, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,207,200 $2,207,200 2.033 $44,872 +2.47%
2023 $2,207,200 $2,207,200 1.984 $43,791 +1.64%
2022 $2,207,200 $2,207,200 1.952 $43,085 +0.51%
2021 $2,207,200 $2,207,200 1.942 $42,864 +1.15%
2020 $2,207,200 $2,207,200 1.92 $42,378 +1.05%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,138
Median age 45
Average household income $158,872
Family households 61.5%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 73.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $652,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $581,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1407 Allaire Road, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1407 Allaire Road, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1407 Allaire Road, Belmar

Here are the neighbors for 1407 Allaire Road, Belmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1720 Bay Shore CT, Belmar 1,104
2001 Highway 35, Belmar 6,450 11/30/2001 $450,100
2003 Fairway Dr, Spring Lake 1,478 05/01/2006 $1
2005-2015 Highway 35, Belmar 10/06/2018 $1
1722 Bay Shore CT, Belmar 2,790 02/01/2021 $1
1701 Highway 35, Belmar 14,645 12/31/2022 $100
2007 Fairway Dr, Spring Lake 1,658 12/18/2001 $257,895
1730 Bay Shore CT, Belmar 1,782 08/28/2020 $1
1335 East CT, Belmar 1,383 06/23/2023 $602,000
2005 Nassau Dr, Spring Lake 1,482 10/28/2021 $1