Monmouth County  »  07719  »  Highway 35  »  1701 Highway 35

1701 Highway 35, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

1701 Highway 35, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1701 Highway 35, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1701 Highway 35, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 166
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 1701 Highway 35, Belmar

Sale date 12/31/2022
Sale price $100
Current property tax $67,270

Lot & Building Information for 1701 Highway 35, Belmar

Building sqft 14,645
Building class Auto Showroom (030)
Acreage 6.31
Year built 1969

Other Property Data for 1701 Highway 35, Belmar

• • Improvements for 1701 Highway 35, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1701 Highway 35, Belmar

How many sq. ft. does 1701 Highway 35, Belmar, NJ 07719 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Showroom (030) located at 1701 Highway 35, Belmar, NJ 07719 has a total of 14,645 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1701 Highway 35, Belmar, NJ 07719?

1701 Highway 35, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,140,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1701 Highway 35, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1701 Highway 35, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2022 $100
12/22/2005 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1701 Highway 35, Belmar with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1701 Highway 35, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/31/2022 - D
01/06/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
12/22/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/01/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1701 Highway 35, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 1701 Highway 35, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $63,846
Current property tax $67,270
Market value $3,140,500

Assessment History for 1701 Highway 35, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1701 Highway 35, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,140,500 $3,140,500 2.033 $63,846 +2.47%
2023 $3,140,500 $3,140,500 1.984 $62,308 +1.64%
2022 $3,140,500 $3,140,500 1.952 $61,303 +0.51%
2021 $3,140,500 $3,140,500 1.942 $60,989 +1.15%
2020 $3,140,500 $3,140,500 1.92 $60,298 +1.05%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,138
Median age 45
Average household income $158,872
Family households 61.5%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 73.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $652,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $581,200

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1701 Highway 35, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1701 Highway 35, Belmar

Here are the neighbors for 1701 Highway 35, Belmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1332 East CT, Belmar 1,222 07/31/2006 $305,000
1720 Bay Shore CT, Belmar 1,104
1329 East CT, Belmar 1,039 01/03/2017 $1
1700 Bay Shore CT, Belmar 1,515 10/05/2022 $385,000
2001 Highway 35, Belmar 6,450 11/30/2001 $450,100
1334 East CT, Belmar 1,290 09/30/2019 $329,000
1722 Bay Shore CT, Belmar 2,790 02/01/2021 $1
2005-2015 Highway 35, Belmar 10/06/2018 $1
1335 East CT, Belmar 1,383 06/23/2023 $602,000
1730 Bay Shore CT, Belmar 1,782 08/28/2020 $1
1337 East CT, Belmar 1,457 09/26/2025 $550,000
1330 East CT, Belmar 2,024
1333 East CT, Belmar 1,473 06/22/2018 $415,000
1331 East CT, Belmar 1,264
1336 East CT, Belmar 1,092 05/20/2021 $1
1725 Highway 35, Belmar 3,568 06/05/2002 $515,000
1726 Bay Shore CT, Belmar 1,882 09/25/2015 $315,000
1407 Allaire Rd, Belmar 2,836 05/14/2014 $2,350,592