Monmouth County  »  07762  »  Warren Ave  »  1325 Warren Ave

1325 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1325 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1325 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake
Zip code 07762
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 273
Lot 6.01
Neighborhood Osbornes Mills

Sales & Tax Overview for 1325 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake

Sale date 04/15/2014
Sale price $3,050,000
Current property tax $64,260

Lot & Building Information for 1325 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake

Building sqft 12,516
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 1.83
Year built 2004

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1325 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake

• • Improvements for 1325 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1325 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake

How many sq. ft. does 1325 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 1325 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 has a total of 12,516 square feet and a current price per square foot of $243.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1325 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762?

1325 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1325 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1325 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2014 $3,050,000
03/15/2004 $575,000
11/11/2002 $575,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1325 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1325 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/15/2014 - D
05/21/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/15/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/11/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1325 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 1325 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $60,990
Current property tax $64,260
Market value $3,000,000

Assessment History for 1325 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1325 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 2.033 $60,990 +2.47%
2023 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 1.984 $59,520 +1.64%
2022 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 1.952 $58,560 +0.51%
2021 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 1.942 $58,260 +1.15%
2020 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 1.92 $57,600 +11.06%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,205
Median age 55
Average household income $168,781
Family households 53.7%
Occupied housing units 4,034
Owner occupied units 65.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $730,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,209,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1325 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1325 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1325 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake

Here are the neighbors for 1325 Warren Avenue, Spring Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2018 Highway 35, Spring Lake 09/06/2017 $9,000,000
1283 Bradford Run, Spring Lake 4,373 12/05/2014 $802,750
2795 Lewis CT, Belmar 2,709 06/16/2021 $1,100,000
1852 Baileys Corner Rd, Belmar 4,141
1287 Bradford Run, Spring Lake 4,989 06/22/2021 $1
2006 Highway 35, Spring Lake 13,832 01/30/1998 $1,945,000
243 Rear Old Mill Rd, Wall Twp 03/01/2006 $1
1285 Bradford Run, Spring Lake 3,733 09/21/2004 $992,564
2012 Highway 35, Spring Lake 192
2799 Lewis CT, Belmar 3,789 01/14/2017 $1
549 Rear Old Mill Rd, Spring Lake 03/04/2022 $770,000
1321 Warren Ave, Spring Lake 1,776 09/14/1997 $152,000
1281 Bradford Run, Spring Lake 3,850 10/21/2004 $824,000
2796 Lewis CT, Belmar 3,190 07/28/1992 $265,000
2797 Lewis CT, Belmar 3,700 08/06/2024 $1
2701 Bentz Rd, Belmar 1,749 10/24/1996