Monmouth County  »  07762  »  Highway 35  »  2018 Highway 35

2018 Highway 35, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 Property Information

2018 Highway 35, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2018 Highway 35, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2018 Highway 35, Spring Lake
Zip code 07762
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 273
Lot 12.01
Neighborhood Osbornes Mills

Sales & Tax Overview for 2018 Highway 35, Spring Lake

Sale date 09/06/2017
Sale price $9,000,000
Current property tax $179,295

Lot & Building Information for 2018 Highway 35, Spring Lake

Building class Assisted Living/Cont Care Non-Tax Paying Res (637)
Acreage 5.469
Year built 2001

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2018 Highway 35, Spring Lake

• • Improvements for 2018 Highway 35, Spring Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2018 Highway 35, Spring Lake

When was 2018 Highway 35, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 built?

2018 Highway 35, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 was built in 2001.

What is the assessed value of 2018 Highway 35, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,497,400, the tax amount paid for 2018 Highway 35, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 is $180,739.

When was 2018 Highway 35, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2018 Highway 35, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 was last sold in 09/06/2017 for $9,000,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2018 Highway 35, Spring Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2018 Highway 35, Spring Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2017 $9,000,000
07/16/1999 $1,555,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2018 Highway 35, Spring Lake with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2018 Highway 35, Spring Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/14/2019 - D
06/25/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/06/2017 - D
09/27/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/16/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2018 Highway 35, Spring Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 2018 Highway 35, Spring Lake, NJ 07762. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $172,752
Current property tax $179,295
Market value $8,497,400

Assessment History for 2018 Highway 35, Spring Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2018 Highway 35, Spring Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $8,497,400 $8,497,400 2.033 $172,752 +2.47%
2023 $8,497,400 $8,497,400 1.984 $168,588 +1.64%
2022 $8,497,400 $8,497,400 1.952 $165,869 +0.51%
2021 $8,497,400 $8,497,400 1.942 $165,020 +1.15%
2020 $8,497,400 $8,497,400 1.92 $163,150 +1.05%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,205
Median age 55
Average household income $168,781
Family households 53.7%
Occupied housing units 4,034
Owner occupied units 65.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $730,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,209,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2018 Highway 35, Spring Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2018 Highway 35, Spring Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2018 Highway 35, Spring Lake

Here are the neighbors for 2018 Highway 35, Spring Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1283 Bradford Run, Spring Lake 4,373 12/05/2014 $802,750
1282 Bradford Run, Spring Lake 4,093 11/23/2005 $849,999
1325 Warren Ave, Spring Lake 12,516 04/15/2014 $3,050,000
1287 Bradford Run, Spring Lake 4,989 06/22/2021 $1
1280 Bradford Run, Spring Lake 4,212 06/22/2020 $869,999
1286 Bradford Run, Spring Lake 4,297 05/04/2012 $825,000
2006 Highway 35, Spring Lake 13,832 01/30/1998 $1,945,000
1285 Bradford Run, Spring Lake 3,733 09/21/2004 $992,564
243 Rear Old Mill Rd, Wall Twp 03/01/2006 $1
2012 Highway 35, Spring Lake 192
549 Rear Old Mill Rd, Spring Lake 03/04/2022 $770,000
1281 Bradford Run, Spring Lake 3,850 10/21/2004 $824,000
1321 Warren Ave, Spring Lake 1,776 09/14/1997 $152,000
2796 Lewis CT, Belmar 3,190 07/28/1992 $265,000
545 Rear Old Mill Rd, Spring Lake 12/03/2004 $665,000