Monmouth County  »  08736  »  Apache Rd  »  2510 Apache Rd

2510 Apache Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information

2510 Apache Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2510 Apache Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2510 Apache Road, Manasquan
Zip code 08736
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 337
Lot 24
Neighborhood Blansingburg

Sales & Tax Overview for 2510 Apache Road, Manasquan

Sale date 07/30/1987
Sale price $180,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,943

Lot & Building Information for 2510 Apache Road, Manasquan

Building sqft 840
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.465
Year built 1961

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2510 Apache Road, Manasquan

• • Improvements for 2510 Apache Road, Manasquan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2510 Apache Road, Manasquan

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2510 Apache Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736?

2510 Apache Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was built in 1961 and has a total of 840 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2510 Apache Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $177,700, the tax amount paid for 2510 Apache Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736 is $3,779.

When was 2510 Apache Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2510 Apache Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was last sold in 07/30/1987 for $180,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2510 Apache Road, Manasquan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2510 Apache Road, Manasquan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/1987 $180,000

Title Documents for 2510 Apache Road, Manasquan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/30/1987 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2510 Apache Road, Manasquan

Access detailed property tax data for 2510 Apache Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,780
Current property tax $3,943
Market value $177,700

Assessment History for 2510 Apache Road, Manasquan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2510 Apache Road, Manasquan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $177,700 $177,700 2.127 $3,780 +4.62%
2024 $177,700 $177,700 2.033 $3,613 +2.47%
2023 $177,700 $177,700 1.984 $3,526 +1.64%
2022 $177,700 $177,700 1.952 $3,469 +0.51%
2021 $177,700 $177,700 1.942 $3,451 +1.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,223
Median age 46.9
Average household income $219,551
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 5,214
Owner occupied units 88.5%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $888,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $867,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2510 Apache Road, Manasquan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2510 Apache Road, Manasquan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2510 Apache Road, Manasquan

Here are the neighbors for 2510 Apache Road, Manasquan.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1230 Oak Rd, Manasquan 1,744 02/28/2023 $850,000
2504 Highway 35, Manasquan 13,840 03/30/2001 $405,000
2514 Apache Rd, Manasquan 3,486 06/06/2007 $1
1229 Lakewood Rd, Manasquan 2,468 05/29/2003 $385,000
1116 Minnehaha Trl, Manasquan 1,842 07/15/2016 $540,000
1234 Oak Rd, Manasquan 2,080 09/25/1995
1118 Minnehaha Trl, Manasquan 1,912
2500 Highway 35, Manasquan 6,953 10/01/2006 $2,625,000