Monmouth County  »  08736  »  Narrumson Rd  »  1226 Narrumson Rd

1226 Narrumson Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1226 Narrumson Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1226 Narrumson Road, Manasquan
Zip code 08736
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 337
Lot 34.02
Neighborhood Blansingburg

Sales & Tax Overview for 1226 Narrumson Road, Manasquan

Sale date 02/13/2003
Sale price $445,400
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,261

Lot & Building Information for 1226 Narrumson Road, Manasquan

Building sqft 2,419
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.342 i
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential/10,000 Sq. Ft (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1226 Narrumson Road, Manasquan

• • Improvements for 1226 Narrumson Road, Manasquan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1226 Narrumson Road, Manasquan

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1226 Narrumson Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736?

1226 Narrumson Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,419 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1226 Narrumson Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $581,100, the tax amount paid for 1226 Narrumson Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736 is $12,359.

When was 1226 Narrumson Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1226 Narrumson Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was last sold in 02/13/2003 for $445,400.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1226 Narrumson Road, Manasquan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1226 Narrumson Road, Manasquan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/2003 $445,400

Title Documents for 1226 Narrumson Road, Manasquan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/13/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1226 Narrumson Road, Manasquan

Access detailed property tax data for 1226 Narrumson Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,814
Current property tax $12,261
Market value $581,100

Assessment History for 1226 Narrumson Road, Manasquan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1226 Narrumson Road, Manasquan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $581,100 $581,100 2.033 $11,814 +2.47%
2023 $581,100 $581,100 1.984 $11,529 +1.64%
2022 $581,100 $581,100 1.952 $11,343 +0.51%
2021 $581,100 $581,100 1.942 $11,285 +1.15%
2020 $581,100 $581,100 1.92 $11,157 +1.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1226 Narrumson Road, Manasquan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1226 Narrumson Road, Manasquan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hill and Dale School NR Private PK-K 35 0.33
Hill and Dale School NR Private PK-K 35 0.33
Hill & Dale School NR Private K 19 0.84
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 0.86
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 0.86

Nearest middle schools

Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 0.86
St Denis Elementary School NR Private K-8 123 0.94
Manasquan Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 499 1.12
The Brookside School NR Private PK-8 164 1.32
Sea Girt Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 132 1.61

Nearest high schools

Manasquan High School 6 Public 9-12 948 1.03
Point Pleasant Bch High School 7 Public 9-12 358 2.49
Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 3.02
Wall High School 4 Public 9-12 936 3.20
Communications High School 10 Public 9-12 309 3.27

Neighbors for 1226 Narrumson Road, Manasquan

Here are the neighbors for 1226 Narrumson Road, Manasquan.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1234 Manito Rd, Manasquan 3,227 05/19/2025 $150,000
2516 Highway 35, Manasquan 11,092 12/21/2012 $1,850,000
2504 Highway 35, Manasquan 13,840 03/30/2001 $405,000
1230 Oak Rd, Manasquan 1,744 02/28/2023 $850,000
1229 Lakewood Rd, Manasquan 2,468 05/29/2003 $385,000
1228 Narrumson Rd, Manasquan 2,922 07/21/2006 $1
2520 Highway 35, Manasquan 24,710
1234 Oak Rd, Manasquan 2,080 09/25/1995
1204 Tecumseh Pl, Manasquan 2,202 12/01/1999 $290,000
1236 Oak Rd, Manasquan 2,058 07/31/2013 $455,000
2500 Highway 35, Manasquan 6,953 10/01/2006 $2,625,000
2510 Apache Rd, Manasquan 840 07/30/1987 $180,000
1232 Manito Rd, Manasquan 2,936 01/31/2003 $450,000
1230 Manito Rd, Manasquan 2,902 02/05/2003 $497,400
1238 Oak Rd, Manasquan 2,128 12/23/1988 $225,000
1228 Oak Rd, Manasquan 2,306 11/02/2001 $345,000
1228 Manito Rd, Manasquan 2,331 01/17/2003 $429,675
2525 Algonkin Trl, Manasquan 2,012 12/23/2022 $326,000
1202 Tecumseh Pl, Manasquan 988 09/30/2020 $445,000
1232 Oak Rd, Manasquan 1,670 07/25/2016 $470,000