1499 Ocean Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information
1499 Ocean Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1499 Ocean Road, Belmar |
| Zip code | 07719 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Wall Township |
| Block | 733.01 |
| Lot | 1.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1499 Ocean Road, Belmar
| Sale date | 08/11/2006 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $14,835 |
Lot & Building Information for 1499 Ocean Road, Belmar
| Building sqft | 2,832 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.18 |
| Year built | 1998 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1499 Ocean Road, Belmar
- • Improvements for 1499 Ocean Road, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1499 Ocean Road, Belmar
1499 Ocean Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,832 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1499 Ocean Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $703,100, the tax amount paid for 1499 Ocean Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 is $14,954.
When was 1499 Ocean Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 last sold and what was the last sale price?1499 Ocean Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 was last sold in 08/11/2006 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1499 Ocean Road, Belmar
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1499 Ocean Road, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1499 Ocean Road, Belmar
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1499 Ocean Road, Belmar
Access detailed property tax data for 1499 Ocean Road, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $14,294 |
| Current property tax | $14,835 |
| Market value | $703,100 |
Assessment History for 1499 Ocean Road, Belmar
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1499 Ocean Road, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $703,100 | $703,100 | 2.033 | $14,294 | +2.47% |
| 2023 | $703,100 | $703,100 | 1.984 | $13,950 | +1.64% |
| 2022 | $703,100 | $703,100 | 1.952 | $13,725 | +6.63% |
| 2021 | $662,800 | $662,800 | 1.942 | $12,872 | +1.15% |
| 2020 | $662,800 | $662,800 | 1.92 | $12,726 | +1.05% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1499 Ocean Road, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1499 Ocean Road, Belmar
Here are the neighbors for 1499 Ocean Road, Belmar.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2104 Baileys Corner Rd, Belmar | 3,588 | ||
| 1482 Samuel Dr, Belmar | 2,233 | 06/25/1997 | $295,000 |
| 1497 Garrett Dr, Belmar | 3,164 | 07/21/1994 | $327,310 |
| 1440 Garrett Dr, Belmar | 3,228 | 04/13/2005 | $800,000 |
| 1442 Garrett Dr, Belmar | 3,118 | 01/12/2026 | |
| 1493 Ocean Rd, Belmar | 1,310 | 06/02/2023 | $1 |
| 1491 Samuel Dr, Belmar | 2,156 | ||
| 1495 Ocean Rd, Belmar | 3,553 | ||
| 1452 Rear Garrett Dr, Belmar | |||
| 2114 Baileys Corner Rd, Belmar | 2,553 | 10/04/2013 | $550,000 |
| 1486 Samuel Dr, Belmar | 2,848 | ||
| 1493 Samuel Dr, Belmar | 2,448 | 10/08/2020 | $705,000 |
| 2116 Baileys Corner Rd, Belmar | 12/20/1995 | ||
| 2110 Baileys Corner Rd, Belmar | 2,659 | 08/19/1999 | $330,500 |
| 1444 Garrett Dr, Belmar | 3,066 | 02/12/1992 | $299,525 |
| 2100 Baileys Corner Rd, Wall Twp | |||
| 1492 Samuel Dr, Belmar | 2,402 | 08/20/2025 | $1,330,000 |
| 2112 Baileys Corner Rd, Belmar | 2,100 | 07/31/2020 | $995,950 |
| 1499 Garrett Dr, Belmar | 2,964 | 10/01/2012 | $615,000 |
| 1478 Samuel Dr, Belmar | 2,409 | 06/19/2020 | $700,000 |