Monmouth County  »  07719  »  18th Ave  »  2703 18th Ave

2703 18th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

2703 18th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2703 18th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2703 18th Avenue, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 743
Lot 5
Neighborhood Baileys Corner - Algers Mills

Sales & Tax Overview for 2703 18th Avenue, Belmar

Current property tax $91

Lot & Building Information for 2703 18th Avenue, Belmar

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.181

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residential/6 Acres (RR-6)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2703 18th Avenue, Belmar

• • Improvements for 2703 18th Avenue, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2703 18th Avenue, Belmar

What is the market value of 2703 18th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719?

The current market value is $4,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2703 18th Avenue, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2703 18th Avenue, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2703 18th Avenue, Belmar

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2703 18th Avenue, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 2703 18th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $87
Current property tax $91
Market value $4,100

Assessment History for 2703 18th Avenue, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2703 18th Avenue, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,100 $4,100 2.127 $87 +4.62%
2024 $4,100 $4,100 2.033 $83 +2.47%
2023 $4,100 $4,100 1.984 $81 +1.64%
2022 $4,100 $4,100 1.952 $80 +0.51%
2021 $4,100 $4,100 1.942 $80 +1.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2703 18th Avenue, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2703 18th Avenue, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Rugby School NR Private 2-12 0 1.18
Central Elementary School 7 Public K-5 501 1.41
The Brookside School NR Private PK-8 164 1.76
The Brookside School NR Private PK-8 164 1.76
Old Mill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 363 1.83

Nearest middle schools

Intermediate School 6 Public 6-8 763 1.04
The Rugby School NR Private 2-12 0 1.18
The Brookside School NR Private PK-8 164 1.76
Spring Lake Heights Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 307 1.92
Monmouth Montessori Academy NR Private PK, K-8 45 1.95

Nearest high schools

Communications High School 10 Public 9-12 309 0.50
Wall High School 4 Public 9-12 936 0.54