Monmouth County  »  07719  »  Belmar Blvd  »  3401 Belmar Blvd

3401 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3401 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3401 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 756
Lot 16
Neighborhood Glendola - Remsen Mill

Sales & Tax Overview for 3401 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 3401 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar

Building sqft 2,000
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.084
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3401 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar

• • Improvements for 3401 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3401 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar

How many square feet does 3401 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar, NJ 07719 have?

This Church & Charitable Property (15D) located at 3401 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar, NJ 07719 has a total of 2,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3401 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar, NJ 07719 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $296,800, the tax amount paid for 3401 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar, NJ 07719 is $6,312.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3401 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3401 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3401 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3401 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 3401 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,313
Current property tax $0
Market value $296,800

Assessment History for 3401 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3401 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $296,800 $296,800 2.127 $6,313 +4.62%
2024 $296,800 $296,800 2.033 $6,034 +2.47%
2023 $296,800 $296,800 1.984 $5,889 +1.64%
2022 $296,800 $296,800 1.952 $5,794 +0.51%
2021 $296,800 $296,800 1.942 $5,764 +1.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,138
Median age 48.1
Average household income $163,350
Family households 62.3%
Occupied housing units 9,411
Owner occupied units 73.4%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $725,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $657,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3401 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3401 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3401 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar

Here are the neighbors for 3401 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1604 Cammar Dr, Belmar 2,085 05/26/2005 $560,000
1605 Allenwood Rd, Belmar 2,048 12/17/2018 $580,000
3403 Belmar Blvd, Belmar 1,722 03/26/1999 $155,000
1602 Cammar Dr, Belmar 2,463 11/24/1998 $273,000
1608 Cammar Dr, Belmar 2,795 05/01/2008 $695,000
1801 Dunhill Way, Belmar 1,969 04/28/2023 $826,000
3405 Belmar Blvd, Belmar 1,616 03/01/2017 $360,000
1609 Allenwood Rd, Belmar 2,720 06/29/2007 $660,000