Monmouth County  »  07719  »  Allenwood Rd  »  1613 Allenwood Rd

1613 Allenwood Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

1613 Allenwood Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1613 Allenwood Road, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1613 Allenwood Road, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 756
Lot 18.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 1613 Allenwood Road, Belmar

Sale date 02/28/2007
Sale price $335,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,208

Lot & Building Information for 1613 Allenwood Road, Belmar

Building sqft 3,050
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 1613 Allenwood Road, Belmar

• • Improvements for 1613 Allenwood Road, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1613 Allenwood Road, Belmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1613 Allenwood Road, Belmar, NJ 07719?

1613 Allenwood Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 2001 and has a total of 3,050 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1613 Allenwood Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $640,000, the tax amount paid for 1613 Allenwood Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 is $13,612.

When was 1613 Allenwood Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1613 Allenwood Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 was last sold in 02/28/2007 for $335,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1613 Allenwood Road, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1613 Allenwood Road, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2007 $335,000
01/24/2001 $425,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1613 Allenwood Road, Belmar with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1613 Allenwood Road, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/14/2021 - D
07/13/2021 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2051
10/23/2019 - D
11/20/2019 - R
Mortgage 01/28/2044
11/11/2017 - D
12/04/2017 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2047
02/28/2007 - D
03/08/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/24/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1613 Allenwood Road, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 1613 Allenwood Road, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,613
Current property tax $14,208
Market value $640,000

Assessment History for 1613 Allenwood Road, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1613 Allenwood Road, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $640,000 $640,000 2.127 $13,613 +4.62%
2024 $640,000 $640,000 2.033 $13,011 +2.47%
2023 $640,000 $640,000 1.984 $12,698 +1.64%
2022 $640,000 $640,000 1.952 $12,493 +0.51%
2021 $640,000 $640,000 1.942 $12,429 +1.15%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1613 Allenwood Road, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 1613 Allenwood Road, Belmar

Here are the neighbors for 1613 Allenwood Road, Belmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1604 Cammar Dr, Belmar 2,085 05/26/2005 $560,000
1605 Allenwood Rd, Belmar 2,048 12/17/2018 $580,000
3403 Belmar Blvd, Belmar 1,722 03/26/1999 $155,000
1602 Cammar Dr, Belmar 2,463 11/24/1998 $273,000
1608 Cammar Dr, Belmar 2,795 05/01/2008 $695,000
1801 Dunhill Way, Belmar 1,969 04/28/2023 $826,000
3405 Belmar Blvd, Belmar 1,616 03/01/2017 $360,000
1609 Allenwood Rd, Belmar 2,720 06/29/2007 $660,000
3408 Langdon Rd, Belmar 2,804 12/08/1993 $215,000
1610 Cammar Dr, Belmar 4,662 05/09/2011 $865,000
3409 Windsor Rd, Belmar 2,451 09/09/2013 $529,500
1701 Allenwood Rd, Belmar 3,517 03/03/2021 $10
3412 Langdon Rd, Belmar 1,719 11/09/1992 $205,000
1903 Dunhill Way, Belmar 1,696 08/09/2024 $775,000
3401 Belmar Blvd, Belmar 2,000
1606 Cammar Dr, Belmar 2,031 12/30/2005 $1
3406 Langdon Rd, Belmar 2,156
3407 Windsor Rd, Belmar 2,150 08/13/2024 $530,000
3411 Windsor Rd, Belmar 1,672 09/15/2014 $525,000
1600 Cammar Dr, Belmar 2,375 09/29/2021 $710,000