Monmouth County  »  07719  »  Tiltons Corner Rd  »  2512 Tiltons Corner Rd

2512 Tiltons Corner Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2512 Tiltons Corner Road, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2512 Tiltons Corner Road, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 806
Lot 8
Neighborhood Blansingburg

Sales & Tax Overview for 2512 Tiltons Corner Road, Belmar

Sale date 06/07/2021
Sale price $1,875,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $33,760

Lot & Building Information for 2512 Tiltons Corner Road, Belmar

Building sqft 12,180
Building class Store
Acreage 1.278
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2512 Tiltons Corner Road, Belmar

• • Improvements for 2512 Tiltons Corner Road, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2512 Tiltons Corner Road, Belmar

How many sq. ft. does 2512 Tiltons Corner Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2512 Tiltons Corner Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 has a total of 12,180 square feet and a current price per square foot of $153.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2512 Tiltons Corner Road, Belmar, NJ 07719?

2512 Tiltons Corner Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,600,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2512 Tiltons Corner Road, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2512 Tiltons Corner Road, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/2021 $1,875,000
01/03/2008 $1
12/28/2006 $1,055,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2512 Tiltons Corner Road, Belmar with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2512 Tiltons Corner Road, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/08/2021 - D
06/18/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/08/2021 - D
06/16/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/07/2021 - D
06/16/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/03/2008 - D
01/08/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/28/2006 - D
01/16/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/29/2004 - D
01/15/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/07/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2512 Tiltons Corner Road, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 2512 Tiltons Corner Road, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $32,528
Current property tax $33,760
Market value $1,600,000

Assessment History for 2512 Tiltons Corner Road, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2512 Tiltons Corner Road, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,600,000 $1,600,000 2.033 $32,528 +2.47%
2023 $1,600,000 $1,600,000 1.984 $31,744 +1.64%
2022 $1,600,000 $1,600,000 1.952 $31,232 +0.51%
2021 $1,600,000 $1,600,000 1.942 $31,072 +1.15%
2020 $1,600,000 $1,600,000 1.92 $30,720 +14.91%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,138
Median age 45
Average household income $158,872
Family households 61.5%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 73.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $652,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $581,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2512 Tiltons Corner Road, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2512 Tiltons Corner Road, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2512 Tiltons Corner Road, Belmar

Here are the neighbors for 2512 Tiltons Corner Road, Belmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2213 Highway 35, Manasquan 05/29/2001 $100
1624 Tiltons Corner Rd, Belmar 3,136 07/12/2012 $1
1610 Tiltons Corner Rd, Belmar 2,144 04/03/2018 $585,000
1410 Meeting House Rd, Sea Girt 6,829
1414 Meeting House Rd, Sea Girt 3,554 03/07/2019 $1
1620 Tiltons Corner Rd, Belmar 2,184 10/03/2012 $465,000
2601 Ridgewood Rd, Belmar 11,328 05/26/2023 $1
2490-2500 Tiltons Cor, Belmar 9,439 09/25/2013 $1,425,000