Monmouth County  »  07719  »  Atlantic Ave  »  2604 Atlantic Ave

2604 Atlantic Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

2604 Atlantic Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2604 Atlantic Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2604 Atlantic Avenue, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 806
Lot 9
Neighborhood Blansingburg

Sales & Tax Overview for 2604 Atlantic Avenue, Belmar

Sale date 08/09/2013
Sale price $1,550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $38,844

Lot & Building Information for 2604 Atlantic Avenue, Belmar

Building sqft 22,415
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 2.47
Year built 1968
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2604 Atlantic Avenue, Belmar

• • Improvements for 2604 Atlantic Avenue, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2604 Atlantic Avenue, Belmar

How many sq. ft. does 2604 Atlantic Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 2604 Atlantic Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 has a total of 22,415 square feet and a current price per square foot of $69.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2604 Atlantic Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719?

2604 Atlantic Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,750,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2604 Atlantic Avenue, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2604 Atlantic Avenue, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/09/2013 $1,550,000
07/26/1999 $1,400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2604 Atlantic Avenue, Belmar with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2604 Atlantic Avenue, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/12/2021 - D
02/03/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/09/2013 - D
09/03/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/26/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2604 Atlantic Avenue, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 2604 Atlantic Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $37,233
Current property tax $38,844
Market value $1,750,500

Assessment History for 2604 Atlantic Avenue, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2604 Atlantic Avenue, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,750,500 $1,750,500 2.127 $37,233 +4.62%
2024 $1,750,500 $1,750,500 2.033 $35,588 +2.47%
2023 $1,750,500 $1,750,500 1.984 $34,730 +1.64%
2022 $1,750,500 $1,750,500 1.952 $34,170 +0.51%
2021 $1,750,500 $1,750,500 1.942 $33,995 +1.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,138
Median age 48.1
Average household income $163,350
Family households 62.3%
Occupied housing units 9,411
Owner occupied units 73.4%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $725,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $657,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2604 Atlantic Avenue, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2604 Atlantic Avenue, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2604 Atlantic Avenue, Belmar

Here are the neighbors for 2604 Atlantic Avenue, Belmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2213 Highway 35, Manasquan 05/29/2001 $100
1408 Atlantic Ave, Manasquan 720 11/14/2006 $325,000
1624 Tiltons Corner Rd, Belmar 3,136 07/12/2012 $1
1410 Meeting House Rd, Sea Girt 6,829
1414 Meeting House Rd, Sea Girt 3,554 03/07/2019 $1
1620 Tiltons Corner Rd, Belmar 2,184 10/03/2012 $465,000
2601 Ridgewood Rd, Belmar 11,328 05/26/2023 $1
2490-2500 Tiltons Cor, Belmar 9,439 09/25/2013 $1,425,000
1424 Meeting House Rd, Sea Girt 10/08/2015 $300,000