Monmouth County  »  08736  »  Atlantic Ave  »  2401 Atlantic Ave

2401 Atlantic Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2401 Atlantic Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2401 Atlantic Avenue, Manasquan
Zip code 08736
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 819
Lot 33
Neighborhood Blansingburg

Sales & Tax Overview for 2401 Atlantic Avenue, Manasquan

Sale date 05/01/2003
Sale price $1
Current property tax $58,025

Lot & Building Information for 2401 Atlantic Avenue, Manasquan

Building sqft 10,216
Building class Daycare Center (661)
Acreage 2.61
Year built 1998

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2401 Atlantic Avenue, Manasquan

• • Improvements for 2401 Atlantic Avenue, Manasquan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2401 Atlantic Avenue, Manasquan

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2401 Atlantic Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736?

2401 Atlantic Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was built in 1998 and has a total of 10,216 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2401 Atlantic Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,750,000, the tax amount paid for 2401 Atlantic Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 is $58,492.

When was 2401 Atlantic Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2401 Atlantic Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was last sold in 05/01/2003 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2401 Atlantic Avenue, Manasquan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2401 Atlantic Avenue, Manasquan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2003 $1

Title Documents for 2401 Atlantic Avenue, Manasquan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/01/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2401 Atlantic Avenue, Manasquan

Access detailed property tax data for 2401 Atlantic Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $55,908
Current property tax $58,025
Market value $2,750,000

Assessment History for 2401 Atlantic Avenue, Manasquan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2401 Atlantic Avenue, Manasquan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,750,000 $2,750,000 2.033 $55,908 +2.47%
2023 $2,750,000 $2,750,000 1.984 $54,560 +1.64%
2022 $2,750,000 $2,750,000 1.952 $53,680 +31.30%
2021 $2,105,200 $2,105,200 1.942 $40,883 +1.15%
2020 $2,105,200 $2,105,200 1.92 $40,420 +1.05%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 13,056
Median age 46
Average household income $217,455
Family households 70.7%
Occupied housing units 5,206
Owner occupied units 88.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $856,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $838,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2401 Atlantic Avenue, Manasquan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2401 Atlantic Avenue, Manasquan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2401 Atlantic Avenue, Manasquan

Here are the neighbors for 2401 Atlantic Avenue, Manasquan.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2250 Landmark Pl, Manasquan 25,000 11/04/2010 $999,000
2310 Highway 34, Manasquan 32,294 12/29/2021 $8,500,000
2260 Landmark Pl, Manasquan 23,750 09/16/2016 $10
2231 Landmark Pl, Manasquan 36,128 09/15/2022 $3,955,808
2251 Landmark Pl, Manasquan 13,559 04/10/2023 $1
2101 Atlantic Ave, Manasquan 16,450 01/09/2019 $2,000,000
2230 Landmark Pl, Manasquan 67,692 09/30/2025 $7,425,000
2221 Landmark Pl, Manasquan 19,538 02/12/2020 $1