Monmouth County  »  08736  »  Landmark Pl  »  2230 Landmark Pl

2230 Landmark Place, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2230 Landmark Place, Manasquan, NJ 08736
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2230 Landmark Place, Manasquan
Zip code 08736
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 819
Lot 38
Neighborhood Blansingburg

Sales & Tax Overview for 2230 Landmark Place, Manasquan

Sale date 09/30/2025
Sale price $7,425,000
Current property tax $96,566

Lot & Building Information for 2230 Landmark Place, Manasquan

Building sqft 67,692
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 4.14
Year built 1991

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2230 Landmark Place, Manasquan

• • Improvements for 2230 Landmark Place, Manasquan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2230 Landmark Place, Manasquan

How many sq. ft. does 2230 Landmark Place, Manasquan, NJ 08736 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 2230 Landmark Place, Manasquan, NJ 08736 has a total of 67,692 square feet and a current price per square foot of $109.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2230 Landmark Place, Manasquan, NJ 08736?

2230 Landmark Place, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,576,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2230 Landmark Place, Manasquan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2230 Landmark Place, Manasquan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2025 $7,425,000
09/10/2025 $13,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2230 Landmark Place, Manasquan with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2230 Landmark Place, Manasquan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/19/2025 - R
12/19/2025 - R
12/17/2025 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
10/02/2025 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
10/02/2025 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
09/30/2025 - D
12/17/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/30/2025 - D
12/17/2025 - R
Mortgage
09/16/2025 - D
10/02/2025 - R
Mortgage
09/16/2025 - D
10/02/2025 - R
Mortgage
09/10/2025 - D
10/02/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2230 Landmark Place, Manasquan

Access detailed property tax data for 2230 Landmark Place, Manasquan, NJ 08736. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $93,042
Current property tax $96,566
Market value $4,576,600

Assessment History for 2230 Landmark Place, Manasquan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2230 Landmark Place, Manasquan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,576,600 $4,576,600 2.033 $93,042 +2.47%
2023 $4,576,600 $4,576,600 1.984 $90,800 +1.64%
2022 $4,576,600 $4,576,600 1.952 $89,335 +0.51%
2021 $4,576,600 $4,576,600 1.942 $88,878 +1.15%
2020 $4,576,600 $4,576,600 1.92 $87,871 +1.05%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 13,056
Median age 46
Average household income $217,455
Family households 70.7%
Occupied housing units 5,206
Owner occupied units 88.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $856,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $838,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2230 Landmark Place, Manasquan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2230 Landmark Place, Manasquan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2230 Landmark Place, Manasquan

Here are the neighbors for 2230 Landmark Place, Manasquan.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2250 Landmark Pl, Manasquan 25,000 11/04/2010 $999,000
2310 Highway 34, Manasquan 32,294 12/29/2021 $8,500,000
2401 Atlantic Ave, Manasquan 10,216 05/01/2003 $1
2260 Landmark Pl, Manasquan 23,750 09/16/2016 $10
2231 Landmark Pl, Manasquan 36,128 09/15/2022 $3,955,808
2251 Landmark Pl, Manasquan 13,559 04/10/2023 $1
2101 Atlantic Ave, Manasquan 16,450 01/09/2019 $2,000,000
2221 Landmark Pl, Manasquan 19,538 02/12/2020 $1