Monmouth County  »  08720  »  Atlantic Ave  »  3002 Atlantic Ave

3002 Atlantic Avenue, Allenwood, NJ 08720 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3002 Atlantic Avenue, Allenwood, NJ 08720
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3002 Atlantic Avenue, Allenwood
Zip code 08720
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 826
Lot 78

Sales & Tax Overview for 3002 Atlantic Avenue, Allenwood

Sale date 12/18/2008
Sale price $890,069
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,454

Lot & Building Information for 3002 Atlantic Avenue, Allenwood

Building sqft 3,892
Building class Hospital-Veterinary (272)
Acreage 1.06
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3002 Atlantic Avenue, Allenwood

• • Improvements for 3002 Atlantic Avenue, Allenwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3002 Atlantic Avenue, Allenwood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3002 Atlantic Avenue, Allenwood, NJ 08720?

3002 Atlantic Avenue, Allenwood, NJ 08720 was built in 1980 and has a total of 3,892 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3002 Atlantic Avenue, Allenwood, NJ 08720 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $876,700, the tax amount paid for 3002 Atlantic Avenue, Allenwood, NJ 08720 is $18,647.

When was 3002 Atlantic Avenue, Allenwood, NJ 08720 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3002 Atlantic Avenue, Allenwood, NJ 08720 was last sold in 12/18/2008 for $890,069.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3002 Atlantic Avenue, Allenwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3002 Atlantic Avenue, Allenwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2008 $890,069

Title Documents for 3002 Atlantic Avenue, Allenwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/18/2008 - D
01/21/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/15/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3002 Atlantic Avenue, Allenwood

Access detailed property tax data for 3002 Atlantic Avenue, Allenwood, NJ 08720. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,647
Current property tax $19,454
Market value $876,700

Assessment History for 3002 Atlantic Avenue, Allenwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3002 Atlantic Avenue, Allenwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $876,700 $876,700 2.127 $18,647 +4.62%
2024 $876,700 $876,700 2.033 $17,823 +2.47%
2023 $876,700 $876,700 1.984 $17,394 +1.64%
2022 $876,700 $876,700 1.952 $17,113 +0.51%
2021 $876,700 $876,700 1.942 $17,026 +1.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 735
Median age 45.5
Average household income $249,760
Family households 80.1%
Occupied housing units 216
Owner occupied units 94.9%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $771,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3002 Atlantic Avenue, Allenwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3002 Atlantic Avenue, Allenwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3002 Atlantic Avenue, Allenwood

Here are the neighbors for 3002 Atlantic Avenue, Allenwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2136 Saw Mill Ln, Allenwood 1,844 12/14/2010 $315,000
2126 Saw Mill Ln, Allenwood 2,148 06/24/2002
2122 Saw Mill Ln, Allenwood 2,825 10/14/2022 $1,115,000
3012 Atlantic Ave, Allenwood 1,719 05/18/2006 $537,500
2171 Highway 34, Allenwood 962 10/25/2023 $400,000
2134 Saw Mill Ln, Allenwood 2,052 02/26/1996
3102 Atlantic Ave, Allenwood
2132 Saw Mill Ln, Allenwood 2,052 08/15/2017 $470,000
2130 Saw Mill Ln, Allenwood 2,124 01/06/2022 $675,000
2112 1st Ave, Spring Lake 1,862 06/14/2023 $750,000
2161 Highway 34, Allenwood 02/16/2024 $630,000
2138 Saw Mill Ln, Allenwood 2,360 01/21/1994 $226,000
2124 Saw Mill Ln, Allenwood 2,313 05/12/2014 $415,000
3010 Atlantic Ave, Allenwood 1,680 10/16/2025 $665,000
3004 Atlantic Ave, Allenwood 2,160 02/16/2024 $100,000
2137 1st Ave, Allenwood 1,056 09/28/2020 $360,000
2266 Allenwood Rd, Belmar 2,123 01/12/2019 $487,500
2181 Highway 34, Allenwood 748 10/25/2023 $400,000
2140 Saw Mill Ln, Allenwood 1,747 09/04/2013 $1
2128 Saw Mill Ln, Allenwood 2,240 09/25/2023 $1