Monmouth County  »  07762  »  1st Ave  »  2112 1st Ave

2112 1st Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 Property Information

2112 1st Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2112 1st Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2112 1st Avenue, Spring Lake
Zip code 07762
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 826
Lot 89

Sales & Tax Overview for 2112 1st Avenue, Spring Lake

Sale date 06/14/2023
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,594

Lot & Building Information for 2112 1st Avenue, Spring Lake

Building sqft 1,862
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.748 i
Year built 1979
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential/20,000 Sq. Ft (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2112 1st Avenue, Spring Lake

• • Improvements for 2112 1st Avenue, Spring Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2112 1st Avenue, Spring Lake

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2112 1st Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762?

2112 1st Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,862 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2112 1st Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $454,700, the tax amount paid for 2112 1st Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 is $9,671.

When was 2112 1st Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2112 1st Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 was last sold in 06/14/2023 for $750,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2112 1st Avenue, Spring Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2112 1st Avenue, Spring Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2023 $750,000
09/15/1998 $240,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2112 1st Avenue, Spring Lake with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2112 1st Avenue, Spring Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/14/2023 - D
06/27/2023 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2053
06/14/2023 - D
06/27/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/15/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2112 1st Avenue, Spring Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 2112 1st Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,244
Current property tax $9,594
Market value $454,700

Assessment History for 2112 1st Avenue, Spring Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2112 1st Avenue, Spring Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $454,700 $454,700 2.033 $9,244 +2.63%
2023 $454,000 $454,000 1.984 $9,007 +1.64%
2022 $454,000 $454,000 1.952 $8,862 +0.51%
2021 $454,000 $454,000 1.942 $8,817 +1.15%
2020 $454,000 $454,000 1.92 $8,717 +1.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2112 1st Avenue, Spring Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2112 1st Avenue, Spring Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Allenwood Elementary School 9 Public K-5 409 0.47
Shore Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.59
Shore Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.59
The Brookside School NR Private PK-8 164 1.78
The Brookside School NR Private PK-8 164 1.78

Nearest middle schools

Shore Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.59
Intermediate School 6 Public 6-8 763 1.24
The Brookside School NR Private PK-8 164 1.78
Ambassador Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.91
St Paul's Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 119 2.15

Nearest high schools

Communications High School 10 Public 9-12 309 2.48
Wall High School 4 Public 9-12 936 2.48
Manasquan High School 6 Public 9-12 948 2.72