5303 Asbury Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5303 Asbury Road, Farmingdale |
| Zip code | 07727 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Wall Township |
| Block | 913 |
| Lot | 32 |
| Neighborhood | Earle |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5303 Asbury Road, Farmingdale
| Current property tax | $15,161 |
Lot & Building Information for 5303 Asbury Road, Farmingdale
| Building sqft | 13,050 |
| Building class | Industrial (4B) |
| Acreage | 3.76 |
| Year built | 1946 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5303 Asbury Road, Farmingdale
- • Improvements for 5303 Asbury Road, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5303 Asbury Road, Farmingdale
This Industrial (4B) located at 5303 Asbury Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 has a total of 13,050 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 5303 Asbury Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727?5303 Asbury Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $715,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5303 Asbury Road, Farmingdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5303 Asbury Road, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5303 Asbury Road, Farmingdale
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 5303 Asbury Road, Farmingdale
Access detailed property tax data for 5303 Asbury Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $14,552 |
| Current property tax | $15,161 |
| Market value | $715,800 |
Assessment History for 5303 Asbury Road, Farmingdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5303 Asbury Road, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $715,800 | $715,800 | 2.033 | $14,552 | +2.47% |
| 2023 | $715,800 | $715,800 | 1.984 | $14,201 | +1.64% |
| 2022 | $715,800 | $715,800 | 1.952 | $13,972 | +0.51% |
| 2021 | $715,800 | $715,800 | 1.942 | $13,901 | +1.15% |
| 2020 | $715,800 | $715,800 | 1.92 | $13,743 | +1.05% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 7,135 |
| Median age | 44 |
| Average household income | $145,230 |
| Family households | 69.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,767 |
| Owner occupied units | 84.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1991 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $546,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $621,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5303 Asbury Road, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5303 Asbury Road, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 5303 Asbury Road, Farmingdale
Here are the neighbors for 5303 Asbury Road, Farmingdale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5216 Megill Rd, Farmingdale | 2,599 | 08/30/2018 | $595,000 |
| 1433 Highway 34, Farmingdale | 19,990 | 03/30/2023 | $23,998,923 |
| 5018 Megill Rd, Farmingdale | 1,696 | 12/19/2013 | $290,000 |
| 5208 Megill Rd, Farmingdale | 5,032 | 08/25/2022 | $775,000 |
| 5020 Megill Rd, Farmingdale | 1,614 | 12/30/2002 | $375,000 |