Monmouth County  »  07727  »  Megill Rd  »  5204 Megill Rd

5204 Megill Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5204 Megill Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5204 Megill Road, Farmingdale
Zip code 07727
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 913
Lot 34
Neighborhood Collingwood Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 5204 Megill Road, Farmingdale

Sale date 04/30/2013
Sale price $100
Current property tax $4,660

Lot & Building Information for 5204 Megill Road, Farmingdale

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residential/6 Acres (RR-6)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5204 Megill Road, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 5204 Megill Road, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5204 Megill Road, Farmingdale

What is the market value of 5204 Megill Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727?

The current market value is $220,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5204 Megill Road, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5204 Megill Road, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2013 $100

Title Documents for 5204 Megill Road, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/30/2013 - D
05/10/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5204 Megill Road, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 5204 Megill Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,473
Current property tax $4,660
Market value $220,000

Assessment History for 5204 Megill Road, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5204 Megill Road, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $220,000 $220,000 2.033 $4,473 +2.47%
2023 $220,000 $220,000 1.984 $4,365 +1.64%
2022 $220,000 $220,000 1.952 $4,294 +0.51%
2021 $220,000 $220,000 1.942 $4,272 +1.15%
2020 $220,000 $220,000 1.92 $4,224 +1.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5204 Megill Road, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5204 Megill Road, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 0.69
Collingwood Park SDA School NR Private PK, K-4, 6-8 0 1.32
Collingwood Park SDA School NR Private PK, K-4, 6-8 0 1.32
Farmingdale Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 163 2.16
Farmingdale Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 163 2.16

Nearest middle schools

Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 0.69
Collingwood Park SDA School NR Private PK, K-4, 6-8 0 1.32
Farmingdale Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 163 2.16
Holy Innocents Elementary School NR Private PK-8 145 2.55
Childrens Center of Monmouth County NR Private PK-12 205 2.55

Nearest high schools

Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 0.69