Monmouth County  »  07727  »  W Hurley Pond Rd  »  5133 W Hurley Pond Rd

5133 West Hurley Pond Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5133 West Hurley Pond Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5133 West Hurley Pond Road, Farmingdale
Zip code 07727
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 920
Lot 1.019

Sales & Tax Overview for 5133 West Hurley Pond Road, Farmingdale

Sale date 09/25/2002
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,481

Lot & Building Information for 5133 West Hurley Pond Road, Farmingdale

Building sqft 3,600
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 2.01
Year built 2001

Other Property Data for 5133 West Hurley Pond Road, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 5133 West Hurley Pond Road, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5133 West Hurley Pond Road, Farmingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5133 West Hurley Pond Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727?

5133 West Hurley Pond Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was built in 2001 and has a total of 3,600 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5133 West Hurley Pond Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $967,600, the tax amount paid for 5133 West Hurley Pond Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 is $20,580.

When was 5133 West Hurley Pond Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5133 West Hurley Pond Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was last sold in 09/25/2002 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5133 West Hurley Pond Road, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5133 West Hurley Pond Road, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2002 $1

Title Documents for 5133 West Hurley Pond Road, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/25/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5133 West Hurley Pond Road, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 5133 West Hurley Pond Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $20,581
Current property tax $21,481
Market value $967,600

Assessment History for 5133 West Hurley Pond Road, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5133 West Hurley Pond Road, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $967,600 $967,600 2.127 $20,581 +4.62%
2024 $967,600 $967,600 2.033 $19,671 +2.47%
2023 $967,600 $967,600 1.984 $19,197 +1.64%
2022 $967,600 $967,600 1.952 $18,888 +0.51%
2021 $967,600 $967,600 1.942 $18,791 +1.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,787
Median age 45.8
Average household income $156,081
Family households 71.5%
Occupied housing units 3,040
Owner occupied units 82.4%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $650,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $653,900

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5133 West Hurley Pond Road, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5133 West Hurley Pond Road, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 5133 West Hurley Pond Road, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1801 Carmerville Rd, Belmar 1,868
5152 Rea West Hurley Pond, Belmar 10/21/2009 $1
1827 Carmerville Rd, Belmar 2,464
5135 W Hurley Pond Rd, Farmingdale 09/10/1996
5143 W Hurley Pond Rd, Farmingdale
5123 W Hurley Pond Rd, Belmar 12/12/2003 $526,000
5149 W Hurley Pond Rd, Farmingdale 02/25/1999
5036 Industrial Rd, Farmingdale 16,500 03/02/2015 $1,500,000
5109 W Hurley Pond Rd, Belmar 10/01/2003 $1
1831 Carmerville Rd, Belmar 658 02/27/2015 $1
5042 Industrial Rd, Farmingdale 15,390 02/16/2016 $1,525,000
5131 W Hurley Pond Rd, Wall Twp
1823 Carmerville Rd, Belmar 1,808 12/02/2003 $345,000
5150 W Hurley Pond Rd, Farmingdale
5022 Industrial Rd, Farmingdale 11,100 05/07/2020 $450,000
1671 Highway 34, Farmingdale 01/05/2021 $1