Monmouth County  »  07719  »  W Hurley Pond Rd  »  5109 W Hurley Pond Rd

5109 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5109 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5109 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 920
Lot 4
Neighborhood Collingwood Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 5109 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar

Sale date 10/01/2003
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,162

Lot & Building Information for 5109 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 9.3

Bike Score

Zoning district General Industrial/10 Acres (GI-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5109 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar

• • Improvements for 5109 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5109 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar

What is the market value of 5109 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar, NJ 07719?

The current market value is $232,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5109 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5109 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2003 $1

Title Documents for 5109 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/01/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5109 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 5109 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,945
Current property tax $5,162
Market value $232,500

Assessment History for 5109 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5109 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $232,500 $232,500 2.127 $4,945 +4.62%
2024 $232,500 $232,500 2.033 $4,727 +2.47%
2023 $232,500 $232,500 1.984 $4,613 +1.64%
2022 $232,500 $232,500 1.952 $4,538 +0.51%
2021 $232,500 $232,500 1.942 $4,515 +1.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5109 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5109 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Central Elementary School 7 Public K-5 501 2.33
Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 2.35
Farmingdale Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 163 2.45
Farmingdale Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 163 2.45
Allenwood Elementary School 9 Public K-5 409 2.91

Nearest middle schools

Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 2.35
Farmingdale Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 163 2.45
Howell Twp M S North 6 Public 6-8 1,030 2.88
Ambassador Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.97
Shore Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.07

Nearest high schools

Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 2.35
Howell High School 6 Public 9-12 2,011 2.57
Communications High School 10 Public 9-12 309 3.64