4181 Atlantic Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4181 Atlantic Avenue, Farmingdale |
| Zip code | 07727 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Wall Township |
| Block | 959 |
| Lot | 3 |
| Neighborhood | Allaire |
Lot & Building Information for 4181 Atlantic Avenue, Farmingdale
| Building class | Restaurant-Banquet Hall (642) |
| Acreage | 156.867 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4181 Atlantic Avenue, Farmingdale
- • Improvements for 4181 Atlantic Avenue, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4181 Atlantic Avenue, Farmingdale
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4181 Atlantic Avenue, Farmingdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4181 Atlantic Avenue, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4181 Atlantic Avenue, Farmingdale
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 4181 Atlantic Avenue, Farmingdale
Access detailed property tax data for 4181 Atlantic Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
Assessment History for 4181 Atlantic Avenue, Farmingdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4181 Atlantic Avenue, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $1,529,000 | $1,529,000 | 1.847 | $28,241 | +23.86% |
| 2015 | $789,500 | $789,500 | 2.888 | $22,801 | +38.30% |
| 2014 | $583,600 | $583,600 | 2.825 | $16,487 | +1.15% |
| 2013 | $583,600 | $583,600 | 2.793 | $16,300 | +1.49% |
| 2012 | $583,600 | $583,600 | 2.752 | $16,061 | -88.38% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 7,135 |
| Median age | 44 |
| Average household income | $145,230 |
| Family households | 69.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,767 |
| Owner occupied units | 84.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1991 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $546,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $621,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4181 Atlantic Avenue, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, D, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4181 Atlantic Avenue, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 4181 Atlantic Avenue, Farmingdale
Here are the neighbors for 4181 Atlantic Avenue, Farmingdale.