Monmouth County  »  07764  »  Monmouth Rd  »  369 Monmouth Rd

369 Monmouth Road, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

369 Monmouth Road, West Long Branch, NJ 07764
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 369 Monmouth Road, West Long Branch
Zip code 07764
County Monmouth
Municipality West Long Branch Borough
Block 60
Lot 70

Sales & Tax Overview for 369 Monmouth Road, West Long Branch

Sale date 10/16/2019
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,996

Lot & Building Information for 369 Monmouth Road, West Long Branch

Building sqft 1,358
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.189
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 369 Monmouth Road, West Long Branch

• • Improvements for 369 Monmouth Road, West Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 369 Monmouth Road, West Long Branch

How many sq. ft. does 369 Monmouth Road, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 369 Monmouth Road, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 has a total of 1,358 square feet and a current price per square foot of $239.

What is the market value of 369 Monmouth Road, West Long Branch, NJ 07764?

The current market value is $394,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 369 Monmouth Road, West Long Branch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 369 Monmouth Road, West Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/2019 $325,000
07/11/2017 $320,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 369 Monmouth Road, West Long Branch with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 369 Monmouth Road, West Long Branch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/16/2019 - D
11/01/2019 - R
Mortgage
10/16/2019 - D
11/01/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
07/11/2017 - D
08/21/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 369 Monmouth Road, West Long Branch

Access detailed property tax data for 369 Monmouth Road, West Long Branch, NJ 07764. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,996
Market value $394,600

Assessment History for 369 Monmouth Road, West Long Branch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 369 Monmouth Road, West Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $394,600 $394,600 1.266 $4,996 +2.81%
2024 $372,900 $372,900 1.303 $4,859 -5.46%
2023 $367,900 $367,900 1.397 $5,140 -9.15%