Monmouth County  »  07764  »  Monmouth Rd  »  361 Monmouth Rd

361 Monmouth Road, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

361 Monmouth Road, West Long Branch, NJ 07764
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 361 Monmouth Road, West Long Branch
Zip code 07764
County Monmouth
Municipality West Long Branch Borough
Block 60
Lot 71

Sales & Tax Overview for 361 Monmouth Road, West Long Branch

Property tax $32,827

Lot & Building Information for 361 Monmouth Road, West Long Branch

Building sqft 6,042
Building class Store
Acreage 1.63
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 361 Monmouth Road, West Long Branch

• • Improvements for 361 Monmouth Road, West Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 361 Monmouth Road, West Long Branch

How many square feet does 361 Monmouth Road, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 361 Monmouth Road, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 has a total of 6,042 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 361 Monmouth Road, West Long Branch, NJ 07764?

361 Monmouth Road, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,593,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 361 Monmouth Road, West Long Branch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 361 Monmouth Road, West Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 361 Monmouth Road, West Long Branch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/27/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 361 Monmouth Road, West Long Branch

Access detailed property tax data for 361 Monmouth Road, West Long Branch, NJ 07764. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,827
Market value $2,593,000

Assessment History for 361 Monmouth Road, West Long Branch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 361 Monmouth Road, West Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,593,000 $2,593,000 1.266 $32,827 -0.80%
2024 $2,539,700 $2,539,700 1.303 $33,092 -4.68%
2023 $2,485,100 $2,485,100 1.397 $34,717 -10.21%
2022 $2,477,000 $2,477,000 1.561 $38,666 -16.33%
2021 $2,390,600 $2,390,600 1.933 $46,210 -5.94%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,586
Median age 29.9
Average household income $153,343
Family households 66.4%
Occupied housing units 2,810
Owner occupied units 70.0%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $680,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $697,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 361 Monmouth Road, West Long Branch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 361 Monmouth Road, West Long Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 361 Monmouth Road, West Long Branch

Here are the neighbors for 361 Monmouth Road, West Long Branch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Park Meadow Ln, West Long Branch 1,898 10/22/2020 $415,000
399 Monmouth Rd, West Long Branch 4,306 04/11/2003 $520,000
11 Park Meadow Ln, West Long Branch 2,019 09/27/2021 $475,000
15 Park Meadow Ln, West Long Branch 2,019 12/06/2017 $315,000
369 Monmouth Rd, West Long Branch 1,358 10/16/2019 $325,000
373 Monmouth Rd, West Long Branch 03/16/2026 $1,500
393 Monmouth Rd, West Long Branch 3,005 02/18/2022 $1,150,000