Morris County  »  07005  »  Main St  »  920 Main St

920 Main Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

920 Main Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

920 Main Street, Boonton, NJ 07005
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 920 Main Street, Boonton
Zip code 07005
County Morris
Municipality Boonton Town
Block 34
Lot 20

Sales & Tax Overview for 920 Main Street, Boonton

Sale date 08/03/2017
Sale price $540,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,697

Lot & Building Information for 920 Main Street, Boonton

Building sqft 4,306
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.126
Year built 1812
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 920 Main Street, Boonton

• • Improvements for 920 Main Street, Boonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 920 Main Street, Boonton

How many sq. ft. does 920 Main Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 920 Main Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 has a total of 4,306 square feet and a current price per square foot of $125.

What is the year built & the current market value of 920 Main Street, Boonton, NJ 07005?

920 Main Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 was built in 1812 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $464,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 920 Main Street, Boonton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 920 Main Street, Boonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2017 $540,000
10/20/2006 $500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 920 Main Street, Boonton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 920 Main Street, Boonton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/18/2023 - D
09/12/2023 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2053
08/03/2017 - D
08/16/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/20/2006 - D
11/01/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/10/2006 - D
08/08/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 920 Main Street, Boonton

Access detailed property tax data for 920 Main Street, Boonton, NJ 07005. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,697
Market value $464,400

Assessment History for 920 Main Street, Boonton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 920 Main Street, Boonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $464,400 $464,400 3.38 $15,697 +2.70%
2023 $464,400 $464,400 3.291 $15,283 +3.36%
2022 $464,400 $464,400 3.184 $14,786 +2.08%
2021 $464,400 $464,400 3.119 $14,485 +4.31%
2020 $464,400 $464,400 2.99 $13,886 -1.29%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 15,240
Median age 42
Average household income $165,659
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 5,745
Owner occupied units 71.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $585,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $529,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 920 Main Street, Boonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 920 Main Street, Boonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 920 Main Street, Boonton

Here are the neighbors for 920 Main Street, Boonton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
115 W Main St, Boonton 1,584 07/23/2021 $593,500
312 Main St, Boonton 2,397 11/24/2025 $410,000
117 W Main St, Boonton 1,624 03/30/2023 $240,000
107 Lake Ave, Boonton 1,908 12/16/2005 $422,000
117 Lake Ave, Boonton 1,660
916 Main St, Boonton 3,271 08/20/2024 $520,000
914 Main St, Boonton 1,860
106 Plane St, Boonton 1,980 05/26/2005 $350,000
1000 Main St, Boonton 3,213 12/21/2023
121 W Main St, Boonton 6,341 10/15/2018 $1
1004 Main St, Boonton 880 04/17/1997 $1