136 Plane Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information
136 Plane Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 136 Plane Street, Boonton |
| Zip code | 07005 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Boonton Town |
| Block | 34 |
| Lot | 14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 136 Plane Street, Boonton
| Sale date | 09/27/1995 |
| Sale price | $37,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 136 Plane Street, Boonton
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 0.072 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 136 Plane Street, Boonton
- • Improvements for 136 Plane Street, Boonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 136 Plane Street, Boonton
Assessed at $59,900, the tax amount paid for 136 Plane Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 is $2,083.
When was 136 Plane Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 last sold and what was the last sale price?136 Plane Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 was last sold in 09/27/1995 for $37,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 136 Plane Street, Boonton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 136 Plane Street, Boonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/1995 | $37,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 136 Plane Street, Boonton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 136 Plane Street, Boonton
Access detailed property tax data for 136 Plane Street, Boonton, NJ 07005. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $2,025 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $59,900 |
Assessment History for 136 Plane Street, Boonton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 136 Plane Street, Boonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $59,900 | $59,900 | 3.38 | $2,025 | +2.70% |
| 2023 | $59,900 | $59,900 | 3.291 | $1,971 | +3.36% |
| 2022 | $59,900 | $59,900 | 3.184 | $1,907 | +2.08% |
| 2021 | $59,900 | $59,900 | 3.119 | $1,868 | +4.31% |
| 2020 | $59,900 | $59,900 | 2.99 | $1,791 | -1.29% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 136 Plane Street, Boonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 136 Plane Street, Boonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mustard Seed Montessori School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 31 | 0.16 |
| School Street Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 298 | 0.22 |
| Alphabetland | NR | Private | PK-2 | 42 | 0.34 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady of Mount Carmel School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 143 | 0.34 |
| John Hill Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, 3-8 | 530 | 0.51 |
| Briarcliff Elementary School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 267 | 1.43 |
| Lake Drive Hearing Imp | NR | Public | PK, K-8 | 63 | 1.77 |