Morris County  »  07005  »  Main St  »  314 Main St

314 Main Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

314 Main Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

314 Main Street, Boonton, NJ 07005
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 314 Main Street, Boonton
Zip code 07005
County Morris
Municipality Boonton Town
Block 34
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 314 Main Street, Boonton

Sale date 11/02/2010
Sale price $410,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,943

Lot & Building Information for 314 Main Street, Boonton

Building sqft 5,632
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.101
Year built 1900
Units 3
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 314 Main Street, Boonton

• • Improvements for 314 Main Street, Boonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 314 Main Street, Boonton

How many sq. ft. does 314 Main Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 314 Main Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 has a total of 5,632 square feet and a current price per square foot of $72.

What is the year built & the current market value of 314 Main Street, Boonton, NJ 07005?

314 Main Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $458,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 314 Main Street, Boonton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 314 Main Street, Boonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2010 $410,000
12/21/2001 $230,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 314 Main Street, Boonton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 314 Main Street, Boonton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/19/2017 - D
11/17/2017 - R
Mortgage Modification
11/02/2010 - D
11/10/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/21/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 314 Main Street, Boonton

Access detailed property tax data for 314 Main Street, Boonton, NJ 07005. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,943
Market value $458,400

Assessment History for 314 Main Street, Boonton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 314 Main Street, Boonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $458,400 $458,400 3.478 $15,943 +2.90%
2024 $458,400 $458,400 3.38 $15,494 +2.70%
2023 $458,400 $458,400 3.291 $15,086 +3.36%
2022 $458,400 $458,400 3.184 $14,595 +2.08%
2021 $458,400 $458,400 3.119 $14,297 +4.31%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,307
Median age 41.5
Average household income $168,824
Family households 68.9%
Occupied housing units 5,801
Owner occupied units 74.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $607,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $548,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 314 Main Street, Boonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 314 Main Street, Boonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 314 Main Street, Boonton

Here are the neighbors for 314 Main Street, Boonton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
312 Main St, Boonton 2,397 11/24/2025 $410,000
402 Hillside Ave, Boonton 2,580 11/23/2020 $500,000
404 Hillside Ave, Boonton 2,580
18 Cooper Dr, Boonton 2,304 03/31/2005 $449,000
106 Plane St, Boonton 1,980 05/26/2005 $350,000
914 Main St, Boonton 1,860
916 Main St, Boonton 3,271 08/20/2024 $520,000
140 Plane St, Boonton 2,600
406 Hillside Ave, Boonton 2,580 09/30/2008 $1
408 Hillside Ave, Boonton 1,141 12/28/2009 $1
13 Lorraine Ter, Boonton 2,580 02/07/2011 $1