402 Hillside Avenue, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information
402 Hillside Avenue, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 402 Hillside Avenue, Boonton |
| Zip code | 07005 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Boonton Town |
| Block | 33.02 |
| Lot | 13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 402 Hillside Avenue, Boonton
| Sale date | 11/23/2020 |
| Sale price | $500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,965 |
Lot & Building Information for 402 Hillside Avenue, Boonton
| Building sqft | 2,580 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.112 |
| Year built | 1966 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 402 Hillside Avenue, Boonton
- • Improvements for 402 Hillside Avenue, Boonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 402 Hillside Avenue, Boonton
402 Hillside Avenue, Boonton, NJ 07005 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,580 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 402 Hillside Avenue, Boonton, NJ 07005 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $354,000, the tax amount paid for 402 Hillside Avenue, Boonton, NJ 07005 is $12,312.
When was 402 Hillside Avenue, Boonton, NJ 07005 last sold and what was the last sale price?402 Hillside Avenue, Boonton, NJ 07005 was last sold in 11/23/2020 for $500,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 402 Hillside Avenue, Boonton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 402 Hillside Avenue, Boonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/23/2020 | $500,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 402 Hillside Avenue, Boonton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 402 Hillside Avenue, Boonton
Access detailed property tax data for 402 Hillside Avenue, Boonton, NJ 07005. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,965 |
| Market value | $354,000 |
Assessment History for 402 Hillside Avenue, Boonton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 402 Hillside Avenue, Boonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $354,000 | $354,000 | 3.38 | $11,965 | +2.70% |
| 2023 | $354,000 | $354,000 | 3.291 | $11,650 | +3.36% |
| 2022 | $354,000 | $354,000 | 3.184 | $11,271 | +2.08% |
| 2021 | $354,000 | $354,000 | 3.119 | $11,041 | +4.31% |
| 2020 | $354,000 | $354,000 | 2.99 | $10,585 | -1.29% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 402 Hillside Avenue, Boonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 402 Hillside Avenue, Boonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady of Mount Carmel School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 143 | 0.35 |
| School Street Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 298 | 0.47 |
| Mustard Seed Montessori School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 31 | 0.53 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rockaway Valley Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 386 | 1.10 |
| John Hill Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, 3-8 | 530 | 1.14 |
| Briarcliff Elementary School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 267 | 1.72 |
| Lake Drive Hearing Imp | NR | Public | PK, K-8 | 63 | 1.92 |